Pointscore Tables History – Junior Girls Competitions

20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009

Girls Grade 16

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Uki Pythons 14 14 0 0 107 6 101 42
2 Dunoon Ravens 14 11 3 0 55 15 40 33
3 Lennox Head 14 9 3 2 45 24 21 29
4 Bangalow 14 8 5 1 51 36 15 25
5 MBVFC 14 5 8 1 36 54 -18 16
6 Dunoon Wildcats 14 3 11 0 20 64 -44 9
7 Richmond Rovers 14 2 12 0 9 61 -52 6
8 Pottsville Beach 14 2 12 0 15 69 -54 6
                   
                   

Girls Grade 14

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A’ville Strikers 18 13 2 3 59 10 49 42
2 Nimbin Headers 18 13 2 3 47 13 34 42
3 Kyogle 18 12 3 3 55 17 38 39
4 Lennox Head 18 10 4 4 26 17 9 34
5 TEBFC 18 10 5 3 40 20 20 33
6 Dunoon United 18 8 8 2 42 30 12 26
7 Casino 18 6 10 2 32 31 1 20
8 Byron Bay 18 4 13 1 10 46 -36 13
9 A’ville Red Devils 18 1 14 3 13 57 -44 6
10 Bangalow 18 1 17 0 8 67 -59 3

Girls Grade 12

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina Seahorses 15 13 0 2 55 9 46 41
2 Lennox Head 15 9 1 5 60 16 44 32
3 Kyogle 15 5 6 4 20 39 -19 19
4 MBVFC 15 4 6 5 20 24 -4 17
5 Woodburn 15 3 7 5 20 33 -13 14
6 Ballina Ospreys 15 0 14 1 5 50 -45 1
                   
                   
                   
 

Girls Grade 16

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 15 13 1 1 75 12 63 40
2 Alstonville 15 11 3 1 58 21 37 34
3 Uki 15 6 5 4 46 27 19 22
4 Byron Bay 15 5 9 1 18 58 -40 16
5 MBVFC 15 3 11 1 32 59 -27 10
6 Dunoon 15 2 11 2 22 71 -49 8
                   
                   
                   

Girls Grade 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 16 14 1 1 61 5 56 43
2 Lennox Head 16 13 3 0 72 17 55 39
3 Pottsville 16 12 2 2 69 15 54 38
4 Alstonville Spirit 16 9 4 3 25 13 12 30
5 Alstonville Angels 16 5 8 3 17 50 -33 18
6 Casino 16 5 10 1 42 36 6 16
7 Dunoon 16 4 11 1 29 56 -27 13
8 TEBFC 16 3 13 0 17 57 -40 9
9 Rovers 16 1 14 1 4 84 -80 4

Girls Grade 12

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 14 12 0 2 63 11 52 38
2 Lennox Head 14 10 2 2 64 9 55 32
3 Kyogle 14 9 3 2 42 16 26 29
4 Bangalow 14 8 5 1 31 25 6 25
5 Alstonville 14 6 7 1 25 26 -1 19
6 Dunoon 14 4 10 0 22 70 -48 12
7 Byron Bay 14 2 11 1 8 38 -30 7
8 Casino 14 0 13 1 3 60 -57 1
                   

16 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Pottsville 16 14 1 1 63 7 56 43
2 MBVFC 16 14 2 0 64 11 53 42
3 Casino 16 11 4 1 79 9 70 34
4 Bangalow 16 11 4 1 36 10 26 34
5 Kyogle 16 4 8 4 23 50 -27 16
6 A’ville Red Devils 16 4 9 3 17 60 -43 15
7 Byron Bay 16 4 10 2 28 47 -19 14
8 Alstonville Velocity 16 2 11 3 8 33 -25 9
9 Italo Stars 16 0 15 1 1 71 -70 1
                   
                   

14 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Uki Pythons 15 13 1 1 41 10 31 40
2 A’ville Hot Shots 15 11 1 3 44 11 33 36
3 Casino 15 9 3 3 43 23 20 30
4 Pottsville 15 9 4 2 40 21 19 29
5 Bangalow 15 7 4 4 31 23 8 25
6 Dunoon Dazzlers 15 7 5 3 30 21 9 24
7 MBVFC 15 4 8 3 33 27 6 15
8 Lennox Head 15 4 8 3 22 36 -14 15
9 Dunoon Storm 15 4 10 1 22 37 -15 13
10 Alstonville Spirit 15 3 13 3 18 46 -28 12
11 Lismore Thistles 15 1 14 0 3 55 -52 3

12 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Casino 12 8 0 4 38 13 25 28
2 Lennox Head 12 6 1 5 20 9 11 23
3 Alstonville 12 6 3 3 25 13 12 21
4 TEBFC 12 5 4 3 23 11 12 18
5 Bangalow 12 4 4 4 12 18 -6 16
6 Pottsville 12 2 8 2 16 21 -5 8
7 Kyogle 12 0 11 1 6 52 -46 1
                   
                   
                   
                   

16 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Pottsville 15 11 2 2 27 11 16 35
2 Alstonville 15 9 2 4 43 15 28 31
3 Byron Bay 15 8 5 2 39 18 21 26
4 Uki Pythons 15 6 7 2 26 30 -4 20
5 Lismore Workers 15 4 7 4 22 24 -2 16
6 Italo Stars 15 0 15 0 7 60 -53 0
                 
                 
                   
                   

15 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A’ville Red Devils 16 15 0 1 126 9 117 46
2 MBVFC 16 12 2 2 64 8 56 38
3 Casino 16 9 2 5 42 14 28 32
4 Bangalow 16 10 5 1 46 18 28 31
5 Kyogle 16 4 8 4 20 55 -35 16
6 Dunoon 16 4 9 3 19 45 -26 15
7 Ballina 16 3 10 3 17 76 -59 12
8 Alstonville Velocity 16 3 12 1 6 48 -42 10
9 Byron Panthers 16 1 13 2 16 80 -64 5
                   

12 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A'ville Hot Shots 18 18 0 0 134 3 131 54
2 MBVFC 18 14 2 2 92 10 82 44
3 Bangalow 18 11 5 2 58 23 35 35
4 Dunoon 18 10 5 3 53 24 29 33
5 Pottsville Leopards 17 8 9 0 30 35 -5 24
6 Pottsville Wildcats 18 7 8 3 30 46 -16 24
7 Lennox Head 18 7 9 2 33 43 -10 23
8 TEBFC 17 4 12 1 21 85 -64 13
9 Alstonville Spirit 18 3 14 1 22 56 -34 10
10 Alstonville Angels 18 0 18 0 1 149 -148 0

16 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Dunoon 15 14 1 0 77 9 68 42
2 Alstonville 15 10 3 2 43 22 21 32
3 Woodburn 15 6 5 4 24 24 0 22
4 Lismore Workers 15 6 7 2 24 31 -7 20
5 Mullum/Bruns Valley 15 2 10 3 11 41 -30 9
6 Ballina 15 1 13 1 14 60 -46 4
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

12 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A’ville Hotshots 15 11 1 3 41 11 30 36
2 A’ville Velocity 15 10 2 3 44 17 27 33
3 Dunoon Velocity 15 8 4 3 37 33 4 27
4 Mullum/Bruns Valley 15 6 9 0 25 27 -2 18
5 Bangalow 15 3 8 4 12 27 -15 13
6 Dunoon Starbursts 15 0 14 1 7 51 -44 1

15 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Alstonville 18 13 3 2 77 16 61 41
2 Pottsville 18 12 2 4 69 9 60 40
3 Byron Bay 18 12 4 2 69 16 53 38
4 Italo Stars 18 11 4 3 36 21 15 36
5 Casino 18 8 5 5 28 17 11 29
6 Uki Pythons 18 7 7 4 41 19 22 25
7 Lismore Workers 18 5 9 4 22 31 -9 19
8 Brunswick Heads 18 4 11 3 17 44 -27 15
9 Bangalow 18 3 13 2 15 76 -61 11
10 Ballina 18 0 17 1 7 120 -113 1

14 Girls

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Alstonville 15 14 1 0 103 8 95 42
2 Bangalow 15 11 2 2 45 10 35 35
3 Mullum/Bruns Valley 15 8 5 2 27 18 9 26
4 Casino 15 5 9 1 18 43 -25 16
5 Kyogle 15 2 12 1 8 52 -44 7
6 Pottsville 15 2 13 0 11 78 -67 6
                   
 
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 16

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 15 14 0 1 65 6 59 43
2 Woodburn 15 8 6 1 39 24 15 25
3 Byron Bay 15 8 6 1 32 25 7 25
4 Alstonville 15 6 8 1 23 31 -8 19
5 Casino 15 3 10 2 19 43 -24 11
6 Lismore Workers 15 3 12 0 13 59 -46 9
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Girls Gr. 13

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A’ville Red Devils 12 11 1 0 126 6 120 33
2 Bangalow 12 10 2 0 48 16 32 30
3 Casino 12 5 7 0 22 59 -37 15
4 A’ville Dolphins 12 3 8 1 8 44 -36 10
5 Kyogle 12 0 11 1 1 80 -79 1
                   
                   
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 15

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Italo Stars 12 11 1 0 72 15 57 33
2 Dunoon 12 11 1 0 65 14 51 33
3 Alstonville 12 8 4 0 58 22 36 24
4 Lismore Thistles 12 4 6 2 24 44 -20 14
5 Bangalow 12 3 7 2 15 29 -14 11
6 Mullumbimby BV FC 12 3 9 0 13 36 -23 9
7 Ballina 12 0 12 0 5 92 -87 0
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Workers 16 13 1 2 53 10 43 41
2 Alstonville 16 13 2 1 57 10 47 40
3 Byron Bay 16 10 2 4 43 21 22 34
4 Pottsville 16 10 5 1 43 19 24 31
5 Uki Pythons 16 9 5 2 41 21 20 29
6 Mullumbimby BV FC 16 6 5 5 30 23 7 23
7 Casino United 16 5 6 5 16 15 1 20
8 Italo Stars Green 16 4 7 5 21 18 3 17
9 Brunswick Heads 16 4 7 5 14 25 -11 17
10 Italo Stars Red 16 4 10 2 17 33 -16 14
11 Bangalow 16 1 13 2 7 40 -33 5
12 Ballina 16 0 16 0 4 111 -107 0

Girls Gr. 16

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 18 14 2 2 48 12 36 44
2 Dunoon 18 12 3 3 54 31 23 39
3 Alstonville 18 10 4 4 40 17 23 34
4 Mullum Brunswick 18 7 6 5 40 35 5 26
5 Lennox Head 18 7 7 4 27 27 0 25
6 Byron Pumas 18 8 9 1 30 31 -1 25
7 Byron Wildcats 18 4 7 7 29 44 -15 19
8 Tintenbar 18 5 10 3 20 36 -16 18
9 Ballina 18 2 11 5 17 39 -22 11
10 Richmond Rovers 18 2 12 4 21 51 -30 10

 

Girls Gr. 13

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 A’ville Angels 16 16 0 0 107 9 98 48
2 Lismore Workers 16 13 3 0 70 16 54 39
3 Byron Bay 16 12 4 0 80 31 49 36
4 Pottsville 16 9 6 1 50 36 14 28
5 A’ville Red Devils 16 6 7 3 27 30 -3 21
6 Brunswick Heads 16 4 9 3 20 41 -21 15
7 Bangalow 16 4 10 2 16 44 -28 14
8 Ballina 16 1 13 2 15 76 -61 5
9 Bangalow Bluedogs 16 1 14 1 6 105 -99 4

Girls Gr. 15

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 12 11 0 1 47 6 41 34
2 Casino 12 8 3 1 29 20 9 25
3 Byron Bay 12 6 4 2 23 18 5 20
4 A’ville Hotshots 12 5 6 1 19 18 1 16
5 Woodburn 12 5 6 1 16 29 -13 16
6 A’ville Allstars 12 2 9 1 19 37 -18 7
7 Kyogle 12 1 10 1 8 33 -25 4
                   
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Dunoon 16 16 0 0 77 5 72 48
2 Italo Stars Red 16 13 2 1 70 14 56 40
3 Alstonville 16 10 5 1 39 25 14 31
4 Lismore Thistles 16 8 6 2 38 20 18 26
5 Bangalow 16 8 7 1 59 20 39 25
6 Lismore Workers 16 5 9 2 25 38 -13 17
7 Mullum Brunswick 16 3 9 4 18 47 -29 13
8 Italo Stars Green 16 2 13 1 6 73 -67 7
9 South Lismore 16 1 15 0 7 94 -87 3
                   

Girls Gr. 16/1st Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Thistles 15 9 3 3 29 12 17 30
2 Dunoon 15 8 4 3 32 23 9 27
3 Alstonville 15 6 5 4 24 22 2 22
4 Shores Redbacks 15 6 7 2 37 30 7 20
5 Lennox Head 15 5 7 3 25 26 -1 18
6 Bangalow 15 3 11 1 12 46 -34 10
           
                   

 

Girls Gr. 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Thistles 12 11 0 1 49 2 47 34
2 Kyogle 12 6 4 2 33 10 23 20
3 Byron Bay 12 5 3 4 17 5 12 19
4 Italo Stars 12 5 4 3 27 14 13 18
5 A’ville Allstars 12 4 5 3 26 24 2 15
6 Casino RSM Cobras 12 3 6 3 18 26 -8 12
7 A’ville Hotshots 12 0 12 0 0 89 -89 0

Girls Gr. 16/2nd Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah 14 10 2 2 40 12 28 32
2 Alstonville 14 8 1 5 46 19 27 29
3 Lennox Head 14 8 5 1 41 26 15 25
4 Mullumbimby Bruns. 14 8 5 1 28 41 -13 25
5 Byron Bay 14 6 4 4 46 13 33 22
6 Ballina 14 4 8 2 22 33 -11 14
7 Richmond Rovers 14 4 9 1 23 32 -9 13
8 South Lismore 14 0 14 0 7 77 -70 0

 

Girls Gr. 13/1st Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Dunoon 15 11 2 2 43 11 32 35
2 Alstonville 15 8 4 3 21 19 2 27
3 Lismore Thistles 15 6 6 3 16 15 1 21
4 South Lismore 15 6 6 3 14 18 -4 21
5 Mullumbimby Bruns. 15 3 9 3 14 27 -13 12
6 Workers Cats 15 2 9 4 8 26 -18 10
                   

Girls Gr. 15

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Byron Bay 12 8 3 1 47 25 22 25
2 Tintenbar 12 7 3 2 26 19 7 23
3 Lismore Workers 12 6 5 1 35 27 8 19
4 Dunoon 12 3 6 3 25 36 -11 12
5 Richmond Rovers 12 2 9 1 17 43 -26 7
6 Lismore Thistles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
           
 

 

Girls Gr. 13/2nd Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Alstonville 15 13 0 2 94 0 94 41
2 Bangalow 15 11 2 2 69 9 60 35
3 Workers Ally Cats 15 7 6 2 26 31 -5 23
4 Byron Bay 15 5 6 4 25 36 -11 19
5 South Lismore 15 1 12 2 5 65 -60 5
6 Brunswick Heads 15 1 12 2 5 83 -78 5
                   

Girls Gr. 16/17

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Italo Stars 12 10 1 1 30 1 29 31
2 Alstonville Red Devils 12 9 3 0 40 11 29 27
3 Dunoon Divas 12 8 3 1 30 6 24 25
4 Richmond Rovers 12 7 5 0 33 11 22 21
5 Casino 12 3 8 1 14 38 -24 10
6 South Lismore 12 2 9 1 8 38 -30 7
7 Alstonville Spirit 12 1 11 0 6 53 -47 3

 

Girls Gr. 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Dunoon Destiny 12 10 1 1 27 5 32 31
2 Byron Bay 12 8 3 1 28 18 20 25
3 Lismore Thistles 12 6 3 3 28 22 16 21
4 Tintenbar Mermaids 12 5 5 2 24 17 7 17
5 Richmond Rovers 12 5 7 0 30 36 -6 15
6 Lismore Workers 12 3 7 2 23 33 -10 11
7 Alstonville Hotshots 12 0 11 1 5 64 -59 1
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 15/1st Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Shores United 15 13 1 1 58 16 42 40
2 Lennox Head Sharks 15 12 2 1 62 21 41 37
3 Lismore Thistles 15 6 6 3 27 29 -2 21
4 Alstonville Allstars 15 5 7 3 21 23 -2 18
5 Italo Stars 15 3 11 1 27 44 -17 10
6 M’bimby Seahorses 15 1 13 1 15 71 -56 4
                   

 

Girls Gr. 13

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Thistles 15 14 0 1 59 0 59 43
2 Dunoon Diamonds 15 8 3 4 27 15 22 28
3 Byron Bay 15 8 5 2 24 10 14 26
4 Bangalow Bluedogs 15 5 8 2 10 31 -21 17
5 Kyogle 15 3 8 4 15 31 -16 13
6 Alstonville Strikers 15 0 14 1 3 55 -52 1
                   
                   
                   

Girls Gr. 15/2nd Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow Bluedogs 15 13 0 2 43 9 34 41
2 Goonellabah 15 9 1 5 32 10 22 32
3 Byron Bay 15 5 6 4 13 13 0 19
4 Ballina 15 4 8 3 27 34 -7 15
5 Lennox Head Whalers 15 4 10 1 13 40 -27 13
6 Richmond Rovers 15 2 10 3 15 37 -22 9
           

 

Girls Gr. 12

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 South Lismore 16 13 0 3 36 2 34 42
2 Italo Stars 16 11 2 3 39 8 31 36
3 Alstonville Angels 16 11 3 2 29 10 19 35
4 Lismore Thistles 16 8 5 3 13 7 6 27
5 Bangalow Bluedogs 16 8 6 2 26 11 15 26
6 Lismore Workers 16 5 9 2 10 17 -7 17
7 M'bimby Seahorses 16 4 12 0 10 42 -32 12
8 Byron Bay 16 3 11 2 9 22 -13 11
9 Brunswick Heads 16 0 15 1 4 48 -44 1

Girls 16

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Tintenbar Starfish 16 13 3 0 44 9 35 39
2 Italo Stars 16 10 3 3 38 10 28 33
3 Richmond Rovers 16 9 2 5 16 9 7 32
4 Dunoon Divas 16 7 3 6 21 19 2 27
5 Byron Bay Stingrays 16 8 8 0 49 25 24 24
6 Mullumbimby Bruns. 16 5 8 3 29 32 -3 18
7 Lismore Thistles 16 3 9 4 20 42 -22 13
8 A’ville Red Devils 16 2 9 5 26 43 -17 11
9 Goonellabah FC 16 1 13 2 13 67 -54 5

 

Girls 14/2nd Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah FC 14 8 3 3 24 16 8 27
2 Bangalow 14 8 3 3 16 11 5 27
3 Byron Bay Pumas 14 7 4 3 18 15 3 24
4 Dunoon Destiny 14 6 5 3 25 13 12 21
5 Tintenbar Mermaids 14 4 6 4 12 21 -9 16
6 Mullumbimby Bruns. 14 4 7 3 21 22 -1 15
7 Ballina 14 4 8 2 9 16 -7 14
8 Alstonville Hotshots 14 3 8 3 8 19 -11 12
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Girls 12/1st (top six from Girls 12)

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Thistles Diamonds 15 15 0 0 100 0 100 45
2 Kyogle 16 11 3 2 35 21 14 35
3 Italo Stars 16 10 4 2 25 26 -1 32
4 Lismore Workers 16 7 5 4 24 25 -1 25
5 Dunoon Diamonds 16 6 6 4 24 24 0 22
6 Byron Bay Wildcats 16 5 7 4 11 21 -10 19

Girls 15

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Thistles 14 13 1 0 105 5 100 39
2 Lennox Head 14 13 1 0 63 12 51 39
3 Richmond Rovers 14 9 5 0 41 29 12 27
4 Kyogle 14 8 6 0 41 25 16 24
5 Casino & District 14 4 9 1 32 54 -22 13
6 Alstonvile Allstars 14 3 11 0 13 54 -41 9
7 Lismore Workers 14 2 10 2 18 66 -48 8
8 South Lismore 14 2 11 1 15 83 -68 7
                   

 

Girls 13

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 16 15 1 0 55 19 36 45
2 Byron Bay Wildcats 16 11 3 2 53 19 34 35
3 Lismore Thistles 16 6 8 2 32 27 5 20
4 Lismore Workers 16 5 9 2 19 34 -15 17
5 Lennox Head 16 0 16 0 8 68 -60 0
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Girls 12/2nd (bottom six from Girls 12)

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 South Lismore 15 6 5 4 16 13 3 22
2 Alstonville Angels 16 6 9 1 11 25 -14 19
3 Thistles Sapphires 16 5 8 3 18 22 -4 18
4 Bangalow Bluedogs 16 4 9 3 13 41 -28 15
5 Bangalow 16 3 9 4 9 25 -16 13
6 Mullumbimby 16 1 14 1 4 47 -43 4

Girls 14/1st Div.

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Alstonville Strikers 16 9 3 4 27 14 13 31
2 Lismore Thistles 16 7 7 2 22 20 2 23
3 Woodburn Wolves 16 7 7 2 22 27 -5 23
4 Lennox Head 16 6 7 3 22 18 4 21
5 Italo Stars 16 4 9 3 16 30 -14 15
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Girls 12 (Split after 11 rounds)

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Thistles Diamonds 10 10 0 0 75 0 75 30
2 Kyogle 11 6 1 1 31 12 19 28
3 Italo Stars 11 4 3 1 18 18 0 22
4 Lismore Workers 11 6 2 3 18 14 4 21
5 Byron Bay Wildcats 11 5 3 3 10 10 0 18
6 Dunoon Diamonds 11 4 3 4 19 15 4 16
7 Alstonville Angels 11 4 7 0 7 20 -13 12
8 Thistles Sapphires 11 3 6 2 12 20 -8 11
9 Bangalow Bluedogs 11 3 7 1 8 32 -24 10
10 South Lismore 10 2 5 3 7 12 -5 9
11 Bangalow 11 1 8 2 3 21 -18 5
12 Mullumbimby Bruns. 11 1 10 0 3 37 -34 3

Girls 16/1st

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 A’ville Red Devils 12 11 0 1 41 2 39 34
2 Byron Bay Zebras 12 7 5 0 22 20 2 21
3 Mullumbimby 12 4 6 2 22 26 -4 14
4 Lismore Workers 12 3 6 3 10 24 -14 12
5 Sth Lismore Comets 12 1 9 2 8 31 -23 5
                   
                   
                   

 

Girls 14

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Thistles Diamonds 16 13 0 3 72 4 68 42
2 Lennox Sharks 16 12 1 3 74 11 63 39
3 A’ville Allstars 16 11 1 4 57 9 48 37
4 M’bimby Seahorses 16 8 7 1 45 25 20 25
5 Kyogle 16 7 8 1 29 34 -5 22
6 Richmond Rovers 16 7 9 0 34 27 7 21
7 Lismore Workers 16 6 10 0 43 47 -4 18
8 Alstonville Hotshots 16 1 14 1 9 105 -96 4
9 M’bimby Hornets 16 0 15 1 2 103 -101 1
                   

 

Girls 12/2nd

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Thistles Opals 12 10 0 2 32 8 24 32
2 Thistles Diamonds 12 8 3 1 25 9 16 25
3 Byron Bay Wildcats 12 5 3 4 12 8 4 19
4 Kyogle 12 5 4 3 16 11 5 18
5 Sth Lismore Comets 12 4 4 4 9 8 1 16
6 Alstonville Angels 12 2 8 2 12 21 -9 8
7 Bangalow Bluedogs 12 0 12 0 5 46 -41 0
                   

Girls 16/2nd

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina Seahorses 12 9 2 1 30 9 21 28
2 Richmond Rovers 12 8 2 2 39 11 28 26
3 Lennox Head Makos 12 7 4 1 19 17 2 22
4 Uki Pythons Dynamite 12 7 5 0 33 19 14 21
5 Lennox Head Whalers 12 4 8 0 20 30 -10 12
6 Alstonville Spirit 12 4 8 0 10 31 -21 12
7 Goonellabah Hornets 12 1 11 0 11 45 -34 3
                   

 

Girls 13

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Sharks 18 14 3 1 60 16 44 43
2 Alstonville Strikers 18 12 4 2 45 13 32 38
3 Woodburn Wolves 18 12 4 2 47 20 27 38
4 Shores  Redbacks 18 12 5 1 59 10 49 37
5 Thistles Diamonds 18 10 4 4 46 21 25 34
6 Sth Lismore Comets 18 8 5 5 31 25 6 29
7 Bangalow Bluedogs 18 5 11 2 13 37 -24 17
8 Dunoon Destiny 18 1 12 5 7 61 -54 8
9 Byron Bay Pumas 18 2 15 1 10 63 -53 7
10 Goonellabah Hornets 18 1 14 3 4 56 -52 6

Girls 15

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Dunoon Divas 14 10 3 1 39 16 23 31
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina 14 9 2 3 42 16 26 30
3 Bangalow Bluedogs 14 9 3 2 57 18 39 29
4 Italo Stars 14 8 2 4 22 10 12 28
5 Thistles Diamonds 14 6 7 1 24 36 -12 19
6 Byron Bay Stingrays 14 5 8 1 32 25 7 16
7 Goonellabah Hornets 14 1 11 2 8 49 -41 5
8 Kyogle 14 1 13 0 10 64 -54 3

 

Girls 12/1st

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Thistles Sapphires 15 15 0 0 63 6 57 45
2 Italo Stars 15 10 4 1 33 17 16 31
3 Dunoon Diamonds 15 5 6 4 24 25 -1 19
4 M'bimby Seahorses 15 6 8 1 34 38 -4 19
5 Lismore Workers 15 2 10 3 14 45 -31 9
6 Richmond Rovers 15 1 11 3 8 45 -37 6
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

 

 

Sponsors