Pointscore Tables History – Men’s Competitions

20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009

Men’s Premier Division

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 21 15 5 1 64 24 40 46
2 South Lismore 21 10 4 7 62 31 31 37
3 Richmond Rovers 21 11 6 4 43 32 11 37
4 Bangalow 21 11 9 1 40 27 13 34
5 Lismore Thistles 21 10 7 4 37 40 -3 34
6 Goonellabah 21 8 10 3 33 35 -2 27
7 Alstonville 21 7 10 4 30 40 -10 25
8 Ballina 21 0 21 0 8 88 -80 0

 

Men’s Division 2

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Nimbin Headers 21 15 4 2 59 32 27 47
2 Uki Pythons 21 11 7 3 52 36 16 36
3 Dunoon United 21 10 6 5 46 38 8 35
4 Lennox Head 21 10 10 1 48 35 13 31
5 South Lismore 21 8 11 2 39 49 -10 26
6 Byron Bay 21 7 12 2 32 46 -14 23
7 Alstonville 21 6 11 4 40 46 -6 22
8 Richmond Rovers 21 6 12 3 35 57 -22 21
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Men’s Division 5

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Pottsville Beach 16 11 2 3 46 20 26 36
2 Lennox Head 16 9 5 2 39 34 5 29
3 Shores United 16 8 4 4 56 53 3 28
4 Eureka 16 8 5 3 39 27 12 27
5 Kyogle 16 6 5 5 45 30 15 23
6 Italo Stars 16 5 3 8 37 28 9 23
7 Dunoon United 16 6 6 4 32 29 3 22
8 Lismore Thistles 16 5 5 6 39 37 2 21
9 Richmond Rovers 16 5 6 5 18 22 -4 20
10 South Lismore 16 3 8 5 30 42 -12 14
11 Byron Bay 16 3 9 4 20 43 -23 13
12 Uki Pythons 16 1 12 3 13 49 -36 6

Men’s Premier Reserve

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 South Lismore 21 17 3 1 53 17 36 52
2 Richmond Rovers 21 11 6 4 48 22 26 37
3 Byron Bay 21 11 6 4 38 27 11 37
4 Lismore Thistles 21 10 5 6 43 27 16 36
5 Bangalow 21 8 8 5 38 41 -3 29
6 Goonellabah 21 8 10 3 41 37 4 27
7 Alstonville 21 5 15 1 32 57 -25 16
8 Ballina 21 2 19 0 17 82 -65 6

 

Men’s Division 3

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Suffolk Park 16 15 0 1 67 17 50 46
2 Italo Stars 16 12 2 2 52 19 33 38
3 Pottsville Beach 16 9 1 6 60 25 35 33
4 Eureka 16 9 5 2 42 37 5 29
5 Byron Bay 16 6 5 5 36 28 8 23
6 Alstonville 16 6 8 2 36 43 -7 20
7 Tumbulgum 16 5 7 4 44 55 -11 19
8 Ballina 16 6 10 0 34 46 -12 18
9 Shores United 16 5 9 2 28 38 -10 17
10 Dunoon United 16 5 10 1 32 48 -16 16
11 Goonellabah 16 4 10 2 24 41 -17 14
12 Casino 16 0 15 1 18 67 -49 1

 

Men’s Division 6

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 South Lismore 18 13 2 3 65 17 48 42
2 Pottsville Beach 18 12 3 3 53 22 31 39
3 Lismore Workers 18 11 4 3 43 20 23 36
4 Ballina 18 12 6 0 53 35 18 36
5 Suffolk Park 18 8 8 2 41 39 2 26
6 Lennox Head 18 6 7 5 41 55 -14 23
7 Alstonville 18 6 10 2 24 41 -17 20
8 Richmond Rovers 18 4 11 3 32 52 -20 15
9 Dunoon United 18 4 13 1 21 52 -31 13
10 Byron Bay 18 2 14 2 26 63 -37 8
                   
                   

Men's Division 1

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Italo Stars 18 17 0 1 69 18 51 52
2 Shores United 18 11 6 1 52 34 18 34
3 TEBFC 18 10 7 1 46 36 10 31
4 MBVFC 18 9 7 2 51 39 12 29
5 Casino 18 6 10 2 35 28 7 20
6 Lennox Head 18 3 13 2 21 63 -42 11
7 Lismore Workers 18 2 15 1 19 63 -44 7
                   

 

Men's Division 4

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Richmond Rovers 18 14 2 2 44 11 33 44
2 Casino 18 12 2 4 45 20 25 40
3 Alstonville 18 12 5 1 54 27 27 37
4 MBVFC 18 12 5 1 49 25 24 37
5 Bangalow 18 10 8 0 31 28 3 30
6 Lismore Thistles 18 8 9 1 33 46 -13 25
7 TEBFC 18 5 11 2 33 51 -18 17
8 Woodburn 18 4 11 3 27 33 -6 15
9 Pottsville Beach 18 3 15 0 14 35 -21 9
10 Goonellabah 18 2 14 2 18 69 -51 8
                   
                   

 

Men's Division 7

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Richmond Rovers 16 13 2 1 49 14 35 40
2 Bangalow 16 10 2 4 32 20 12 34
3 MBVFC 16 8 4 4 23 18 5 28
4 Nimbin Headers 16 8 5 3 44 31 13 27
5 Eureka 16 6 6 4 25 22 3 22
6 Lismore Workers 16 5 8 3 33 26 7 18
7 Ballina 16 5 9 2 21 28 -7 17
8 TEBFC 16 3 10 3 15 45 -30 12
9 Alstonville 16 2 14 0 12 47 -35 6
                   
                   
                   

Mens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Rovers 16 13 1 2 54 16 38 41
2 Byron Bay 16 8 3 5 39 21 18 29
3 South Lismore 16 7 3 6 30 19 11 27
4 Bangalow 16 7 8 1 26 25 1 22
5 Thistles 16 5 6 5 32 28 4 20
6 Alstonville 16 5 7 4 27 28 -1 19
7 Goonellabah 16 4 7 5 18 20 -2 17
8 Lennox Head 16 4 10 2 20 47 -27 14
9 Casino 16 3 11 2 19 61 -42 11

 

Mens Division Two

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lennox Head 14 11 1 2 40 23 17 35
2 Nimbin Headers 14 9 3 2 51 18 33 29
3 Uki 14 9 3 2 36 17 19 29
4 Ballina 14 6 5 3 22 23 -1 21
5 Dunoon 14 6 6 2 22 24 -2 20
6 Rovers 14 3 8 3 24 39 -15 12
7 Goonellabah 14 2 9 3 19 35 -16 9
8 Alstonville 14 1 12 1 9 41 -32 4
 
                   

 

Mens Division Five

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Casino 18 15 0 3 59 19 40 48
2 MBVFC 18 13 4 1 55 17 38 40
3 Pottsville 18 11 5 2 44 30 14 35
4 Workers 18 10 6 2 37 27 10 32
5 Eureka 18 9 7 2 29 32 -3 29
6 Dunoon 18 7 10 1 35 32 3 22
7 Ballina 18 5 10 3 29 34 -5 18
8 Uki 18 6 12 0 35 54 -19 18
9 Thistles 18 3 13 2 26 57 -31 11
10 Goonellabah 18 2 14 2 10 45 -35 8

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Rovers 16 13 1 2 42 10 32 41
2 Byron Bay 16 13 2 1 50 9 41 40
3 Alstonville 16 10 4 2 49 23 26 32
4 Thistles 16 9 6 1 32 23 9 28
5 Goonellabah 16 7 7 2 46 31 15 23
6 Bangalow 16 5 8 3 26 32 -6 18
7 South Lismore 16 5 9 2 32 32 0 17
8 Casino 16 2 13 1 10 76 -66 7
9 Lennox Head 16 0 14 2 10 61 -51 2

 

Mens Division Three

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 MBVFC 18 15 1 2 76 20 56 47
2 Byron Bay 18 13 4 1 44 17 27 40
3 Shores 18 10 4 4 48 30 18 34
4 Pottsville 18 11 7 0 47 42 5 33
5 Alstonville 18 8 8 2 41 41 0 26
6 Suffolk Park 18 8 8 2 45 48 -3 26
7 TEBFC 18 6 10 2 42 47 -5 20
8 Goonellabah 18 6 10 2 28 41 -13 20
9 Woodburn 18 4 13 1 36 55 -19 13
10 Thistles 18 1 17 0 22 82 -60 3

 

Mens Division Six

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Rovers 18 15 3 0 69 15 54 45
2 Shores United 18 12 3 3 60 37 23 39
3 Kyogle 18 12 5 1 59 30 29 37
4 South Lismore 18 12 5 1 62 35 27 37
5 Byron Bay 18 6 7 5 34 42 -8 23
6 Pottsville 18 7 9 2 26 37 -11 23
7 Lennox Head 18 5 10 3 25 32 -7 18
8 Woodburn 18 4 9 5 27 47 -20 17
9 Casino 18 3 13 2 20 47 -27 11
10 Alstonville 18 2 14 2 24 78 -54 8

Mens Division One

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 18 13 1 4 54 23 31 43
2 TEBFC 18 8 4 6 44 24 20 30
3 Shores 18 9 6 3 32 29 3 30
4 Italo Stars 18 8 5 5 42 33 9 29
5 MBVFC 18 7 8 3 48 46 2 24
6 Rovers 18 5 12 1 25 47 -22 16
7 Byron Bay 18 1 15 2 13 44 -31 5
8 Lennox Head 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   

 

Mens Division Four

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Eureka 18 13 2 3 51 20 31 42
2 Ballina 18 12 4 2 64 30 34 38
3 Dunoon 18 12 5 1 50 30 20 37
4 Bangalow 18 10 4 4 40 27 13 34
5 Italo Stars 18 9 7 2 42 31 11 29
6 TEBFC 18 6 9 3 46 52 -6 21
7 Uki 18 6 10 2 34 50 -16 20
8 Nimbin Headers 18 4 11 3 30 45 -15 15
9 Alstonville 18 4 13 1 30 55 -25 13
10 South Lismore 18 3 14 1 26 67 -41 10

 

Mens Division Seven

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lennox Head 18 12 1 5 61 20 41 41
2 Bangalow 18 11 5 2 38 18 20 35
3 TEBFC 18 9 4 5 42 20 22 32
4 Rovers 18 9 7 2 35 28 7 29
5 Eureka 18 8 5 5 34 27 7 29
6 Ballina 18 7 5 6 24 19 5 27
7 MBVFC 18 6 10 2 32 43 -11 20
8 Workers 18 5 9 4 19 32 -13 19
9 Alstonville 18 2 12 4 17 51 -34 10
10 Nimbin Headers 18 1 12 5 11 55 -44 8

Mens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 17 1 0 93 15 78 51
2 Richmond Rovers 18 16 1 1 76 23 53 49
3 Bangalow 18 12 4 2 46 32 14 38
4 Goonellabah 18 9 7 2 54 33 21 29
5 Lismore Thistles 18 7 10 1 42 44 -2 22
6 Alstonville 18 6 12 0 31 49 -18 18
7 Lennox Head 18 5 11 2 39 54 -15 17
8 Casino 18 5 12 1 27 74 -47 16
9 Lismore Workers 18 3 12 3 21 69 -48 12
10 Italo Stars 18 3 13 2 29 62 -33 11

 

Mens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 14 3 1 56 19 37 43
2 Lennox Head 18 12 3 3 66 26 40 39
3 Goonellabah 18 9 4 5 35 29 6 32
4 Ballina 18 7 7 4 34 34 0 25
5 Alstonville 18 6 9 3 28 39 -11 21
6 Uki Pythons 18 4 11 3 31 52 -21 15
7 TEBFC 18 1 16 1 16 64 -48 4
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 18 12 5 1 43 25 18 37
2 Suffolk Park 18 11 5 2 59 29 30 35
3 Pottsville 18 11 5 2 47 26 21 35
4 Eureka 18 11 5 2 44 28 16 35
5 Lennox Head 18 11 5 2 49 39 10 35
6 Casino 18 8 9 1 45 33 12 25
7 Kyogle 18 7 11 0 31 40 -9 21
8 Dunoon 18 4 10 4 21 48 -27 16
9 Lismore Thistles 18 4 11 3 22 51 -29 15
10 Byron Bay 18 2 15 1 30 66 -36 7

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 15 2 1 100 13 87 46
2 Richmond Rovers 18 15 2 1 94 25 69 46
3 Lismore Thistles 18 11 6 1 50 30 20 34
4 Goonellabah 18 10 7 1 57 39 18 31
5 Alstonville 18 8 7 3 40 30 10 27
6 Bangalow 18 8 7 3 26 30 -4 27
7 Italo Stars 18 8 9 1 38 44 -6 25
8 Lennox Head 18 6 9 3 29 45 -16 21
9 Casino 18 1 16 1 8 109 -101 4
10 Lismore Workers 18 0 17 1 8 82 -74 1

 

Mens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Dunoon 18 15 2 1 62 16 46 46
2 Richmond Rovers 18 12 3 3 48 28 20 39
3 Pottsville Beach 18 10 5 3 31 19 12 33
4 Alstonville 18 8 5 5 41 35 6 29
5 Nimbin Headers 18 8 7 3 39 37 2 27
6 Lismore Thistles 18 7 8 3 30 37 -7 24
7 Eureka 18 5 9 4 32 34 -2 19
8 South Lismore 18 4 9 5 23 35 -12 17
9 Italo Stars 18 2 11 5 22 52 -30 11
10 Bangalow 18 2 14 2 20 43 -23 8

 

Mens Division 6

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Workers 18 14 2 2 51 12 39 44
2 Richmond Rovers 18 13 4 1 44 12 32 40
3 Casino 18 10 6 2 27 20 7 32
4 South Lismore 18 9 5 4 40 28 12 31
5 Bangalow 18 7 7 4 29 29 0 25
6 Pottsville Beach 18 7 7 4 27 29 -2 25
7 Lennox Head 18 6 6 6 35 24 11 24
8 Shores United 18 5 12 1 35 56 -21 16
9 Woodburn 18 4 12 2 23 39 -16 14
10 Alstonville 18 2 16 0 13 72 -59 6

Mens Division 1

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 South Lismore 21 16 2 3 69 17 52 51
2 Ballina 21 16 3 2 67 30 37 50
3 Shores 21 10 6 5 48 27 21 35
4 TEBFC 21 10 7 4 39 33 6 34
5 MBVFC 21 6 10 5 37 43 -6 23
6 Richmond Rovers 21 5 10 6 29 47 -18 21
7 Byron Bay 21 5 13 3 29 46 -17 18
8 Nimbin Headers 21 1 18 2 14 83 -69 5
                   
                   

 

Mens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 MBVFC 18 16 2 0 78 22 56 48
2 Shores United 18 11 4 3 58 27 31 36
3 Goonellabah 18 11 4 3 50 22 28 36
4 Woodburn 18 11 7 0 45 24 21 33
5 Alstonville 18 10 6 2 44 34 10 32
6 South Lismore 18 7 9 2 37 36 1 23
7 Richmond Rovers 18 6 8 4 33 39 -6 22
8 Dunoon 18 6 12 0 38 45 -7 18
9 Ballina 18 5 13 0 18 42 -24 15
10 Lennox Head 18 0 18 0 10 117 -107 0

 

Mens Division 7

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Shores United 18 15 1 2 67 16 51 47
2 TEBFC 18 13 2 3 56 20 36 42
3 MBVFC 18 11 2 5 41 16 25 38
4 Richmond Rovers 18 11 7 0 51 32 19 33
5 Ballina 18 7 4 7 27 16 11 28
6 Kyogle 18 6 9 3 28 36 -8 21
7 Eureka 18 6 10 2 35 37 -2 20
8 Nimbin Headers 18 3 12 3 16 51 -35 12
9 Lismore Workers 18 3 14 1 11 51 -40 10
10 Alstonville 18 0 14 4 11 50 -39 4

Mens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 18 15 2 1 56 24 32 46
2 Richmond Rovers 18 13 3 2 68 18 50 41
3 Bangalow 18 13 4 1 55 30 25 40
4 Byron Bay 18 12 4 2 61 16 45 38
5 Lismore Workers 18 10 6 2 45 36 9 32
6 Lismore Thistles 18 8 9 1 34 34 0 25
7 Casino 18 4 12 2 27 56 -29 14
8 Alstonville 18 3 13 2 17 38 -21 11
9 Italo Stars 18 2 14 2 17 55 -38 8
10 Lennox Head 18 2 15 1 18 91 -73 7

 

Mens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 MBVFC 16 14 2 0 60 17 43 42
2 Woodburn 16 10 5 1 38 20 18 31
3 Goonellabah 16 8 5 3 35 28 7 27
4 Pottsville Beach 16 8 6 2 32 25 7 26
5 Alstonville 16 8 8 0 33 35 -2 24
6 Italo Stars 16 7 8 1 39 43 -4 22
7 Ballina 16 5 10 1 22 27 -5 16
8 TEBFC 16 4 11 1 21 48 -27 13
9 Bangalow 16 3 12 1 18 49 -31 10
                   

 

Mens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 MBVFC 18 16 0 2 90 12 78 50
2 Lennox Head 18 11 3 4 53 22 31 37
3 Lismore Workers 18 9 5 4 40 24 16 31
4 Kyogle 18 9 5 4 42 27 15 31
5 Casino 18 8 8 2 36 29 7 26
6 Goonellabah 18 8 8 2 29 27 2 26
7 Alstonville 18 5 9 4 28 58 -30 19
8 Nimbin Headers 18 4 12 2 26 59 -33 14
9 Woodburn 18 3 10 5 22 56 -34 14
10 South Lismore 18 1 14 3 27 67 -40 6

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 16 2 0 92 10 82 48
2 Richmond Rovers 18 16 2 0 63 12 51 48
3 Goonellabah 18 14 2 2 50 21 29 44
4 Lismore Thistles 18 10 5 3 43 25 18 33
5 Bangalow 18 7 10 1 28 36 -8 22
6 Italo Stars 18 5 10 3 32 49 -17 18
7 Alstonville 18 3 10 5 20 44 -24 14
8 Casino 18 4 12 2 29 72 -43 14
9 Lennox Head 18 3 13 2 13 63 -50 11
10 Lismore Workers 18 2 14 2 18 56 -38 8

 

Mens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Alstonville 16 13 1 2 47 19 28 41
2 Byron Bay 16 12 2 2 47 11 36 38
3 Richmond Rovers 16 11 3 2 53 24 29 35
4 Eureka 16 7 5 4 34 29 5 25
5 Suffolk Park 16 8 7 1 36 41 -5 25
6 Dunoon 16 6 7 3 33 34 -1 21
7 Lennox Head 16 3 11 2 17 40 -23 11
8 South Lismore 16 2 12 2 18 44 -26 8
9 Casino 16 1 15 0 16 59 -43 3
 

 

Mens Division 6

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 16 11 5 0 42 27 15 33
2 Bangalow 16 9 4 3 51 29 22 30
3 Eureka 16 9 5 2 35 26 9 29
4 Suffolk Park 16 9 6 1 58 36 22 28
5 Pottsville Beach 16 7 8 1 27 30 -3 22
6 Shores 16 6 8 2 29 39 -10 20
7 Alstonville 16 6 10 0 25 26 -1 18
8 Richmond Rovers 16 5 9 2 28 37 -9 17
9 TEBFC 16 4 11 1 27 72 -45 13
                   

Mens Division 1

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Suffolk Park 16 11 3 2 34 21 13 35
2 Ballina 16 10 3 3 41 14 27 33
3 Nimbin Headers 16 9 5 2 51 25 26 29
4 Shores United 16 6 4 6 34 33 1 24
5 TEBFC 16 6 5 5 33 26 7 23
6 Byron Bay 16 5 7 4 28 25 3 19
7 Uki Pythons 16 6 9 1 30 39 -9 19
8 Richmond Rovers 16 3 8 5 17 28 -11 14
9 Lismore Thistles 16 1 13 2 19 76 -57 5
                   

 

Mens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 18 13 5 0 64 22 42 39
2 Lismore Thistles 18 12 5 1 55 31 24 37
3 Richmond Rovers 18 12 6 0 52 35 17 36
4 Goonellabah 18 10 7 1 53 44 9 31
5 Shores 18 7 6 5 56 41 15 26
6 Dunoon 18 8 8 2 42 44 -2 26
7 Byron Bay 18 6 8 4 54 54 0 22
8 Uki Pythons 18 6 10 2 22 55 -33 20
9 Italo Stars 18 4 11 3 32 46 -14 15
10 Lismore Workers 18 3 15 0 21 76 -55 9

 

Mens Division 7

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lennox Head 16 11 2 3 56 20 36 36
2 Casino 16 10 3 3 52 25 27 33
3 MBVFC 16 10 4 2 57 28 29 32
4 Eureka 16 10 4 2 43 29 14 32
5 Italo Stars 16 9 5 2 40 28 12 29
6 Ballina 16 6 9 1 23 36 -13 19
7 Lismore Workers 16 4 10 2 34 45 -11 14
8 Alstonville 16 1 12 3 18 43 -25 6
9 Richmond Rovers 16 1 13 2 10 79 -69 5
                   

Mens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 15 1 2 63 18 45 47
2 Richmond Rovers 18 12 2 4 49 15 34 40
3 Lismore Workers 18 9 5 4 42 33 9 31
4 Lennox Head 18 9 5 4 43 37 6 31
5 Goonellabah 18 8 6 4 34 23 11 28
6 Lismore Thistles 18 6 8 4 40 35 5 22
7 Alstonville 18 6 8 4 24 31 -7 22
8 Casino 18 4 11 3 25 49 -24 15
9 Bangalow 18 1 11 6 17 50 -33 9
10 Ballina 18 0 13 5 20 66 -46 5

 

Mens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lennox Head 18 13 2 3 65 26 39 42
2 Nimbin Headers 18 13 5 0 71 35 36 39
3 Burringbar 18 12 5 1 45 33 12 37
4 Kyogle 18 8 4 6 34 27 7 30
5 Byron Bay 18 8 6 4 41 39 2 28
6 Goonellabah 18 7 8 3 38 28 10 24
7 Alstonville 18 5 9 4 35 45 -10 19
8 South Lismore 18 5 10 3 24 49 -25 18
9 Richmond Rovers 18 1 10 7 16 33 -17 10
10 Bangalow 18 2 15 1 21 72 -51 7

 

Mens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Suffolk Park 18 11 5 2 59 35 24 35
2 Lennox Head 18 10 4 4 52 36 16 34
3 Dunoon 18 11 6 1 43 29 14 34
4 Eureka 18 10 5 3 49 28 21 33
5 Bangalow 18 10 6 2 33 35 -2 32
6 Richmond Rovers 18 7 3 8 51 32 19 29
7 Mullum/Bruns Valley 18 9 7 2 49 41 8 29
8 Pottsville 18 3 10 5 20 39 -19 14
9 Alstonville 18 3 12 3 20 51 -31 12
10 South Lismore 18 0 16 2 7 51 -44 2

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Richmond Rovers 18 15 2 1 57 18 39 46
2 Byron Bay 18 14 2 2 69 18 51 44
3 Lismore Thistles 18 14 4 0 57 23 34 42
4 Lismore Workers 18 9 6 3 40 25 15 30
5 Alstonville 18 8 8 2 34 32 2 26
6 Lennox Head 18 8 9 1 32 44 -12 25
7 Casino 18 5 10 3 21 33 -12 18
8 Goonellabah 18 5 11 2 30 50 -20 17
9 Bangalow 18 2 14 2 16 65 -49 8
10 Ballina 18 1 15 2 18 63 -45 5

 

Mens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Woodburn 18 15 1 2 61 17 44 47
2 Mullum/Bruns Valley 18 11 6 1 50 25 25 34
3 Alstonville 18 9 6 3 41 20 21 30
4 Pottsville 18 9 6 3 40 33 7 30
5 Byron Bay 18 7 5 6 32 31 1 27
6 Lismore Workers 18 6 7 5 18 28 -10 23
7 Eureka 18 7 9 2 24 35 -11 23
8 Dunoon 18 7 10 1 32 45 -13 22
9 Ballina 18 5 12 1 20 44 -24 16
10 Casino 18 1 15 2 13 53 -40 5

 

Mens Division 6

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Nimbin Headers 18 14 3 1 77 25 52 43
2 Lismore Thistles 18 13 2 3 77 22 55 42
3 Kyogle 18 12 4 2 60 20 40 38
4 Lismore Workers 18 10 5 3 43 24 19 33
5 Shores 18 9 8 1 43 40 3 28
6 Alstonville 18 7 8 3 40 35 5 24
7 Goonellabah 18 6 11 1 41 49 -8 19
8 Ballina 18 6 12 0 39 59 -20 18
9 Casino 18 4 10 4 28 39 -11 16
10 Woodburn 18 0 18 0 18 153 -135 0

Mens Division 1

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Italo Stars 21 14 2 5 48 20 28 47
2 Lismore Thistles 21 12 5 4 45 28 17 40
3 Suffolk Park 21 10 5 6 49 32 17 36
4 Shores 21 7 7 7 46 32 14 28
5 Uki 21 8 11 2 47 53 -6 26
6 Mullum/Bruns Valley 21 7 13 1 30 45 -15 22
7 Richmond Rovers 21 5 10 6 33 39 -6 21
8 Tintenbar/East Ballina 21 4 14 3 32 75 -43 15
                   
                   

 

Mens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 13 2 3 71 20 51 42
2 Alstonville 18 13 3 2 60 30 30 41
3 South Lismore 18 8 6 4 28 23 5 28
4 Lennox Head 18 8 6 4 27 28 -1 28
5 Shores 18 6 3 9 33 28 5 27
6 Italo Stars 18 6 4 8 25 19 6 26
7 Lismore Thistles 18 7 7 4 29 31 -2 25
8 Casino 18 4 12 2 24 50 -26 14
9 Goonellabah 18 4 13 1 30 58 -28 13
10 Woodburn 18 2 15 1 17 57 -40 7

 

Mens Division 7

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 17 0 1 68 17 51 52
2 Tintenbar/East Ballina 18 14 2 2 87 17 70 44
3 Lennox Head 18 10 5 3 37 35 2 33
4 South Lismore 18 8 6 4 33 23 10 28
5 Eureka 18 7 9 2 33 38 -5 23
6 Alstonville 18 5 10 3 23 39 -16 18
7 Richmond Rovers 18 4 9 5 20 36 -16 17
8 Lismore Workers 18 4 11 3 30 67 -37 15
9 Mullum/Bruns Valley 18 4 13 1 23 41 -18 13
10 Lismore Thistles 18 3 11 4 25 54 -29 13

Mens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Byron Bay 18 15 3 0 65 15 50 45
2 Lismore Workers 18 13 3 2 51 25 26 41
3 Richmond Rovers 17 13 4 0 64 27 37 39
4 Lismore Thistles 17 12 4 1 46 12 34 37
5 Alstonville 18 10 8 0 46 28 18 30
6 Bangalow 18 8 8 2 33 31 2 26
7 Lennox Head 18 5 12 1 26 50 -24 16
8 Ballina 17 5 11 1 30 56 -26 16
9 Goonellabah 18 2 16 0 14 65 -51 6
10 Tintenbar/East Ballina 17 1 15 1 12 78 -66 4

 

Mens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Suffolk Park 18 12 4 2 57 24 33 38
2 Lismore Thistles 18 11 3 4 46 23 23 37
3 Richmond Rovers 18 9 2 7 37 26 11 34
4 Mullumbimby BV FC 18 10 6 2 41 26 15 32
5 Alstonville 18 9 8 1 43 35 8 28
6 Bangalow 18 6 5 7 40 34 6 25
7 South Lismore 18 5 8 5 27 39 -12 20
8 Lismore Workers 18 4 8 6 27 32 -5 18
9 Dunoon 18 6 12 0 18 47 -29 18
10 Casino 18 0 16 2 8 55 -47 2

 

Mens Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Richmond Rovers 16 14 0 2 66 9 57 44
2 Eureka 16 12 2 2 59 20 39 38
3 Lennox Head 16 11 1 4 55 22 33 37
4 Dunoon 16 10 4 2 45 26 19 32
5 Bangalow 16 9 6 1 41 35 6 28
6 Goonellabah 16 8 8 0 28 40 -12 24
7 Kyogle 16 6 9 1 25 25 0 19
8 Lismore Workers 16 4 11 1 17 62 -45 13
9 Pottsville 16 3 10 3 20 44 -24 12
10 Ballina 16 3 11 2 25 41 -16 11
11 Casino 16 2 10 4 17 36 -19 10
12 Nimbin Headers 16 2 12 2 23 61 -38 8

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Workers 18 12 2 4 61 21 40 40
2 Richmond Rovers 18 13 2 3 60 8 52 39
3 Alstonville 18 12 6 0 49 32 17 36
4 Lismore Thistles 17 10 2 5 65 24 41 35
5 Byron Bay 18 8 4 6 49 24 25 30
6 Lennox Head 18 8 8 2 44 48 -4 26
7 Goonellabah 18 7 8 3 42 53 -11 24
8 Bangalow 18 4 12 2 31 68 -37 14
9 Ballina 17 2 14 1 14 51 -37 7
10 Tintenbar/East Ballina 17 0 17 0 9 95 -86 0

 

Mens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Nimbin Headers 18 14 2 2 62 28 34 44
2 Pottsville 18 11 5 2 47 33 14 35
3 Italo Stars 18 11 6 1 49 24 25 34
4 Byron Bay 18 11 6 1 51 29 22 34
5 Woodburn 18 10 6 2 49 31 18 32
6 Alstonville 18 6 5 7 34 38 -4 25
7 Mullumbimby BV FC 18 7 9 2 31 41 -10 23
8 Goonellabah 18 7 10 1 31 36 -5 22
9 Lismore Thistles 18 2 13 3 17 57 -40 9
10 Lennox Head 18 0 17 1 10 52 -42 1

 

Mens Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Shores United 16 13 1 2 63 24 39 41
2 Richmond Rovers 16 10 3 3 27 12 15 33
3 Suffolk Park 16 9 3 4 55 21 34 31
4 Mullumbimby BV FC 16 9 3 4 34 22 12 31
5 Alstonville 16 7 6 3 31 27 4 24
6 Eureka 16 7 7 2 24 26 -2 23
7 Lennox Head 16 7 7 2 22 29 -7 23
8 Lismore Workers 16 6 7 3 30 32 -2 21
9 Tintenbar/East Ballina 16 6 7 3 24 28 -4 21
10 Lismore Thistles 16 2 10 4 20 40 -20 10
11 Goonellabah 16 2 12 2 12 38 -26 8
12 South Lismore 16 2 14 0 16 54 -38 6

Mens First Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Casino 18 12 2 4 34 18 16 40
2 Shores 18 9 2 7 38 25 13 34
3 Richmond Rovers 18 8 6 4 34 29 5 28
4 Uki 18 6 10 2 23 33 -10 20
5 Italo Stars 18 5 10 3 24 31 -7 18
6 Byron Bay 18 5 10 3 28 37 -9 18
7 Kyogle 18 3 8 7 23 31 -8 16
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 13 3 2 63 25 38 41
2 Ballina 18 11 4 3 46 28 18 36
3 Eureka 18 9 4 5 41 30 11 32
4 Uki 18 8 6 4 30 34 -4 28
5 Woodburn 18 8 8 2 51 42 9 26
6 South Lismore Celtics 18 7 6 5 25 17 8 26
7 Byron Bay 18 6 9 3 26 31 -5 21
8 Pottsville 18 4 9 5 23 49 -26 17
9 Shores United 18 3 11 4 22 42 -20 13
10 Alstonville 18 3 12 3 21 47 -26 12

Mens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 18 13 2 3 43 16 27 42
2 Byron Bay 18 12 4 2 72 26 46 38
3 Lismore Workers 18 11 5 2 50 21 29 35
4 Richmond Rovers 18 10 4 4 56 27 29 34
5 Bangalow 18 11 7 0 33 22 11 33
6 Alstonville 18 9 8 1 54 35 19 28
7 Lennox Head 18 4 11 3 28 60 -32 15
8 Goonellabah 18 4 11 3 31 66 -35 15
9 Italo Stars 18 2 12 4 27 75 -48 10
10 Casino 18 1 13 4 21 67 -46 7
         
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Suffolk Park 18 15 2 1 67 19 48 46
2 Mullum Brunswick 18 14 2 2 69 19 50 44
3 Goonellabah 18 13 2 3 56 19 37 42
4 Richmond Rovers 18 9 7 2 39 28 11 29
5 Pottsville 18 8 7 3 36 20 16 27
6 Dunoon 18 7 8 3 47 50 -3 24
7 Byron Bay 18 6 8 4 41 51 -10 22
8 Shores 18 4 12 2 41 64 -23 14
9 Lennox Head 18 4 14 0 28 61 -33 12
10 Ballina 18 0 18 0 7 100 -93 0

 

Mens Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 17 0 1 95 17 78 52
2 Eureka 18 12 6 0 41 35 6 36
3 Suffolk Park 18 11 5 2 45 24 21 35
4 Lismore Thistles 18 10 5 3 38 32 6 33
5 Lennox Head 18 7 7 4 45 43 2 25
6 Shores 18 7 8 3 28 33 -5 24
7 Goonellabah 18 5 8 5 23 26 -3 20
8 Richmond Rovers 18 2 11 5 25 43 -18 11
9 Mullum Brunswick 18 1 11 6 16 53 -37 9
10 Alstonville 18 2 13 3 22 69 -47 9
                   
                   

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 18 15 1 2 73 17 56 47
2 Alstonville 18 13 3 2 54 22 32 41
3 Byron Bay 18 10 5 3 44 27 17 33
4 Lismore Workers 18 10 7 1 37 24 13 31
5 Richmond Rovers 18 8 3 7 31 24 7 31
6 Bangalow 18 7 9 2 26 39 -13 23
7 Goonellabah 18 5 11 2 30 41 -11 17
8 Italo Stars 18 4 11 3 25 49 -24 15
9 Casino 18 4 14 0 21 70 -49 12
10 Lennox Head 18 2 14 2 21 49 -28 8
         
         
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 18 15 2 1 68 24 44 46
2 Nimbin Headers 18 10 5 3 65 31 34 33
3 Italo Stars 18 8 5 5 46 33 13 29
4 Alstonville 18 9 8 1 45 30 15 28
5 South Lismore 18 8 6 4 30 30 0 28
6 Woodburn 18 8 6 4 34 39 -5 28
7 Goonellabah 18 7 6 5 40 29 11 26
8 Casino 18 5 11 2 18 46 -28 17
9 Bangalow 18 4 11 3 23 50 -27 15
10 Kyogle 18 1 15 2 20 71 -51 5

Mens First/Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 1 17 16 1 0 80 8 72 48
2 Tintenbar 1 17 15 1 1 88 14 74 46
3 Uki 17 13 3 1 58 21 37 40
4 Byron Bay 17 12 3 2 41 19 22 38
5 Richmond Rovers 17 12 3 2 37 21 16 38
6 Kyogle 17 9 6 2 30 15 15 29
7 Dunoon 17 8 5 4 60 41 19 28
8 Shores 17 8 8 1 45 57 -12 25
9 Ballina 2 17 7 9 1 28 28 0 22
10 Burringbar 17 6 8 3 38 61 -23 21
11 South Lismore 17 5 8 4 28 35 -7 19
12 Lismore Thistles 17 6 10 1 27 44 -17 19
13 Italo Stars 17 4 10 3 24 42 -18 15
14 Lismore Workers 17 4 10 3 19 40 -21 15
15 Bangalow 17 4 11 2 23 69 -46 14
16 Tintenbar 2 17 3 13 1 21 53 -32 10
17 Alstonville 17 3 13 1 18 50 -32 10
18 Woodburn 17 1 14 2 15 56 -41 5

 

Mens Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Eureka 18 14 2 2 51 23 28 44
2 Byron Bay 18 11 2 5 49 28 21 38
3 Uki 18 12 5 1 35 22 13 37
4 Bangalow 18 11 5 2 49 27 22 35
5 Ballina 18 9 7 2 37 29 8 29
6 Casino 18 6 8 4 21 27 -6 22
7 Tintenbar 18 5 10 3 38 51 -13 18
8 Lismore Workers 18 4 9 5 32 40 -8 17
9 Pottsville 18 5 13 0 24 46 -22 15
10 Dunoon 18 1 17 0 19 59 -40 3

Mens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 14 3 1 62 21 41 43
2 Lismore Workers 18 13 2 3 67 19 48 42
3 Goonellabah 18 12 3 3 44 21 23 39
4 Byron Bay 18 9 6 3 50 35 15 30
5 Lismore Thistles 18 9 7 2 44 29 15 29
6 Alstonville 18 8 8 2 43 32 11 26
7 Lennox Head 18 6 10 2 33 51 -18 20
8 Italo Stars 18 4 13 1 22 63 -41 13
9 Casino RSM Cobras 18 3 14 1 19 72 -53 10
10 Ballina 18 3 15 0 16 57 -41 9

 

Mens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Byron Bay 18 12 3 3 47 24 23 39
2 Lismore Workers 18 11 2 5 46 18 28 38
3 Uki Pythons 18 10 3 5 56 21 35 35
4 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 9 5 4 50 22 28 31
5 Dunoon 18 8 5 5 36 26 10 29
6 Bangalow 18 6 9 3 37 44 -7 21
7 Seawolves 18 5 10 3 32 53 -21 18
8 South Lismore Celtic 18 4 10 4 18 35 -17 16
9 Alstonville 18 3 11 4 17 53 -36 13
10 Burringbar 18 2 12 4 15 58 -43 10

 

Mens Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 South Lismore Celtic 20 16 2 2 65 23 42 50
2 Lennox Head 20 14 2 4 60 27 33 46
3 Nimbin Headers 20 15 5 0 94 29 65 45
4 Dunoon 20 11 9 0 42 35 7 33
5 Richmond Rovers 20 8 7 5 32 36 -4 29
6 Uki Pythons 20 8 8 4 32 33 -1 28
7 Byron Bay 20 7 9 4 31 44 -13 25
8 Alstonville 20 5 10 5 32 38 -6 20
9 Casino RSM Cobras 20 3 12 5 16 38 -22 14
10 Goonellabah 20 4 15 1 26 53 -27 13
11 Lismore Workers 20 3 15 2 29 103 -74 11
           

Mens Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 16 2 0 66 11 55 48
2 Lismore Thistles 18 16 2 0 72 19 53 48
3 Alstonville 18 11 5 2 37 31 6 35
4 Goonellabah 18 9 5 4 51 33 18 31
5 Lismore Workers 18 9 6 3 41 24 17 30
6 Italo Stars 18 5 10 3 28 49 -21 18
7 Byron Bay 18 5 12 1 31 57 -26 16
8 Casino RSM Cobras 18 4 11 3 21 46 -25 15
9 Lennox Head 18 2 12 4 21 46 -25 10
10 Ballina 18 3 15 0 23 75 -52 9

 

Mens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina 18 15 1 2 51 14 37 47
2 Kyogle 18 14 1 3 70 15 55 45
3 Woodburn 18 12 3 3 47 21 26 39
4 Italo Stars 18 10 3 5 52 16 36 35
5 Suffolk Park 18 9 8 1 49 46 3 28
6 Lennox Head 18 6 9 3 34 38 -4 21
7 Bangalow 18 6 10 2 30 44 -14 20
8 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 3 13 2 21 63 -42 11
9 South Lismore Celtic 18 1 14 3 18 64 -46 6
10 Pottsville 18 0 14 4 10 61 -51 4

 

Mens Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Eureka 16 12 2 2 45 18 27 38
2 Bangalow 16 10 2 4 45 20 25 34
3 Lennox Head 16 10 3 3 47 21 26 33
4 Shores United 16 9 3 4 51 23 28 31
5 Goonellabah 16 7 6 3 31 25 6 24
6 Suffolk Park 16 7 8 1 35 34 1 22
7 Pottsville 16 6 6 4 17 20 -3 22
8 Lismore Thistles 16 6 6 4 19 23 -4 22
9 Mullumbimby Bruns. 16 5 8 3 28 40 -12 18
10 Richmond Rovers 16 4 10 2 24 51 -27 14
11 Woodburn 16 3 11 2 25 44 -19 11
12 Alstonville 16 1 15 0 10 58 -48 3

Mens First Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 16 14 1 1 68 12 56 43
2 South Lismore Celtic 16 14 2 0 52 21 31 42
3 Shores United 16 9 4 3 45 26 19 30
4 Tintenbar 16 7 4 5 45 26 19 26
5 Burringbar 16 8 8 0 44 34 10 24
6 Richmond Rovers 16 4 7 5 20 39 -19 17
7 Goonellabah 16 4 10 2 27 41 -14 14
8 Lismore Thistles 16 1 13 2 19 69 -50 5
9 Pottsville 16 1 13 2 22 74 -52 5
                   

 

Mens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 15 2 1 68 17 51 46
2 Shores United 18 13 5 0 56 32 24 39
3 Goonellabah 18 10 4 4 42 26 16 34
4 Bangalow 18 10 4 4 48 33 15 34
5 Lismore Thistles 18 9 5 4 39 32 7 31
6 Casino RSM Cobras 18 6 10 2 30 48 -18 20
7 Kyogle 18 5 10 3 32 42 -10 18
8 Ballina 18 5 13 0 36 54 -18 15
9 Lismore Workers 18 4 13 1 26 54 -28 13
10 Italo Stars 18 3 14 1 25 64 -39 10

SCCU Men’s Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 13 2 3 58 20 38 42
2 Goonellabah 18 10 5 3 31 14 17 33
3 Lismore Thistles 18 10 6 2 44 34 10 32
4 Byron Bay 18 8 4 6 35 22 13 30
5 Lismore Workers 18 8 6 4 43 26 17 28
6 Alstonville 18 6 10 2 27 38 -11 20
7 Pottsville 18 5 9 4 26 44 -18 19
8 Casino 18 6 11 1 26 46 -20 19
9 Italo Stars 18 5 10 3 20 38 -18 18
10 Ballina 18 3 11 4 19 47 -28 13

 

Men’s Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 16 13 3 0 58 18 40 39
2 Italo Stars 16 12 2 2 51 12 39 38
3 Goonellabah 16 9 4 3 34 22 12 30
4 Lennox Head 16 9 6 1 31 23 8 28
5 South Lismore 16 7 5 4 27 24 3 25
6 Alstonville 16 6 8 2 28 30 -2 20
7 Burringbar 16 2 11 3 21 51 -30 9
8 Lismore Workers 16 1 9 6 17 48 -31 9
9 Casino 16 1 12 3 10 49 -39 6
                   
                   
                   

 

Men’s Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 16 14 0 2 54 11 43 44
2 Richmond Rovers 16 12 3 1 37 18 19 37
3 Lismore Thistles 16 9 4 3 28 22 6 30
4 Kyogle 16 8 6 2 43 26 17 26
5 Lennox Head 16 7 5 4 45 36 9 25
6 Woodburn 16 7 7 2 26 27 -1 23
7 Dunoon 16 6 7 3 40 42 -2 21
8 Tintenbar 16 5 9 2 28 37 -9 17
9 Goonellabah 16 5 11 0 44 51 -7 15
10 Casino 16 3 7 6 16 23 -7 15
11 Alstonville 16 4 11 1 22 43 -21 13
12 Nimbin Headers 16 2 12 2 17 54 -41 8

SCCU Men’s Premier Reserve

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Workers 18 16 1 1 73 16 57 49
2 Richmond Rovers 18 15 1 2 46 11 35 47
3 Goonellabah 18 11 5 2 54 25 29 35
4 Lismore Thistles 18 10 6 2 45 28 17 32
5 Ballina 18 10 6 2 43 34 9 32
6 Byron Bay 18 7 10 1 38 44 -6 22
7 Alstonville 18 6 10 2 32 45 -13 20
8 Italo Stars 18 3 13 2 23 39 -16 11
9 Casino 18 2 13 3 22 54 -32 9
10 Pottsville 18 1 16 1 13 93 -80 4

 

Men’s Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah 16 10 0 6 41 15 26 36
2 Lismore Workers 16 10 3 3 42 29 13 33
3 Shores United 16 9 2 5 44 22 22 32
4 Uki 16 9 3 4 44 18 26 31
5 Nimbin Headers 16 8 5 3 38 24 14 27
6 Mullumbimby Bruns. 16 7 5 4 31 20 11 25
7 Kyogle 16 6 7 3 26 33 -7 21
8 Bangalow 16 6 8 2 37 55 -18 20
9 Lismore Thistles 16 5 7 4 25 29 -4 19
10 Seawolves 16 4 8 4 32 32 0 16
11 Tintenbar 16 2 12 2 13 38 -25 8
12 Byron Bay 16 0 16 0 13 68 -55 0

 

Men’s Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Byron Bay 18 14 1 3 79 12 67 45
2 Richmond Rovers 18 14 4 0 62 20 42 42
3 Lennox Head 18 12 4 2 86 25 61 38
4 Goonellabah 18 11 5 2 45 17 28 35
5 Eureka 18 9 6 3 32 23 9 30
6 South Lismore 18 8 8 2 43 48 -5 26
7 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 6 11 1 26 58 -32 19
8 Lismore Workers 18 5 12 1 29 84 -55 16
9 Pottsville 18 2 14 2 15 64 -49 8
10 Alstonville 18 1 17 0 16 79 -63 3
                   
                   

Men's First Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Head 16 15 1 0 101 22 79 45
2 Bangalow 16 14 1 1 70 15 55 43
3 Burringbar 16 10 4 2 62 29 33 32
4 South Lismore 16 9 5 2 33 23 10 29
5 Richmond Rovers 16 8 6 2 35 34 1 26
6 Dunoon 16 4 12 0 21 60 -39 12
7 Byron Bay 16 3 13 0 17 62 -45 9
8 Ballina 16 2 12 2 14 61 -47 8
9 Woodburn 16 2 13 1 14 61 -47 7
                   

 

Men's Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Head 16 12 3 1 58 11 47 37
2 Mullumbimby Bruns. 16 11 2 3 40 9 31 36
3 Goonellabah 16 10 4 2 47 19 28 32
4 Shores United 16 10 5 1 49 23 26 31
5 Pottsville 16 8 7 1 29 23 6 25
6 Alstonville 16 7 7 2 39 32 7 23
7 Casino 16 7 7 2 22 19 3 23
8 Byron Bay 16 5 6 5 23 32 -9 20
9 Bangalow 16 6 9 1 23 37 -14 19
10 Italo Stars 16 4 9 3 16 37 -21 15
11 Ballina 16 3 12 1 21 64 -43 10
12 Burringbar 16 1 14 1 15 73 -58 4

SCCU Premiership

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah FC 18 16 1 1 61 16 45 49
2 Richmond Rovers 18 14 4 0 55 29 26 42
3 Pottsville Beach 18 10 5 3 45 34 11 33
4 Ballina 18 7 7 4 35 37 -2 25
5 Lismore Thistles 18 7 8 3 34 48 -14 24
6 Alstonville 18 5 6 7 34 32 2 22
7 Byron Bay 18 6 10 2 35 43 -8 20
8 Lismore Workers 18 5 10 3 26 40 -14 18
9 Italo Stars 18 2 10 6 17 30 -13 12
10 Bangalow 18 2 13 3 17 50 -33 9

 

First Res. League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Head 18 15 1 2 55 14 41 47
2 South Lismore 18 13 4 1 50 17 33 40
3 Casino & District 18 12 5 1 49 25 24 37
4 Dunoon & District 18 11 7 0 31 21 10 33
5 Burringbar Bandits 18 5 11 2 19 44 -25 17
6 Kyogle 18 2 13 3 20 36 -16 9
7 Uki Pythons 18 0 17 1 7 74 -67 1
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 15 1 2 51 19 32 47
2 Goonellabah FC 18 11 2 5 58 25 33 38
3 Nimbin Headers 18 11 2 5 47 25 22 38
4 Bangalow 18 8 8 2 47 40 7 26
5 Tintenbar-East Ballina 18 7 9 2 36 40 -4 23
6 Ballina 18 6 9 3 28 40 -12 21
7 Byron Bay 18 6 10 2 43 55 -12 20
8 Casino & District 18 5 10 3 39 45 -6 18
9 Pottsville Beach 18 5 10 3 24 39 -15 18
10 Lennox Head 18 1 14 3 23 68 -45 6
                   
                   
                   
                   

SCCU Premier Reserves

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 14 1 2 82 20 62 44
2 Goonellabah FC 18 12 5 1 52 16 36 37
3 Ballina 18 11 6 1 44 27 17 34
4 Lismore Thistles 18 10 5 3 31 20 11 33
5 Italo Stars 18 9 6 3 35 27 8 30
6 Lismore Workers 18 6 5 7 22 30 -8 25
7 Alstonville 18 7 8 3 26 50 -14 24
8 Byron Bay 18 5 10 3 40 46 -6 18
9 Bangalow 18 2 14 2 27 59 -32 8
10 Pottsville Beach 18 1 16 1 13 87 -74 4

 

Mens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 15 1 2 47 17 30 47
2 Byron Bay 18 12 4 2 46 18 28 38
3 Bangalow 18 10 5 3 62 37 25 33
4 Lismore Thistles 18 9 7 2 38 36 2 29
5 Ballina 18 8 6 4 37 24 13 28
6 Woodburn Wolves 18 7 4 7 42 31 11 28
7 Goonellabah FC 18 5 7 6 33 37 -4 21
8 Lismore Workers 18 5 11 2 26 49 -23 17
9 Casino & District 18 2 15 1 15 68 -53 7
10 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 1 14 3 17 46 -29 6

 

Mens Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Mullumbimby Bruns. 19 16 1 2 77 12 65 50
2 Ballina 19 14 3 2 68 25 43 44
3 Nimbin Headers 19 13 4 2 76 38 38 37
4 Pottsville Beach 19 12 6 1 43 33 10 37
5 Alstonville 19 12 7 0 64 43 21 36
6 South Lismore 19 10 6 3 42 35 7 33
7 Woodburn Wolves 19 10 8 1 41 48 -7 31
8 Lismore Thistles 19 9 7 3 48 36 12 30
9 Italo Stars 19 8 9 2 42 59 -17 26
10 Richmond Rovers 19 7 10 2 30 35 -5 23
11 Goonellabah FC 19 4 14 1 23 43 -20 13
12 Tintenbar-East Ballina 19 4 14 1 31 81 -50 13
13 Casino & District 19 2 15 2 24 59 -35 8
14 Byron Bay 19 1 18 0 9 71 -62 3

First Div. League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Casino & District 18 14 3 1 58 21 37 43
2 Lennox Head 18 13 3 2 70 21 49 41
3 South Lismore 18 12 6 0 47 29 18 36
4 Burringbar Bandits 18 9 7 2 39 35 4 29
5 Uki Pythons 18 6 10 2 33 50 -17 20
6 Dunoon & District 18 3 12 3 23 56 -33 12
7 Kyogle 18 0 16 2 7 65 -58 2
                   
                   
                   

 

Mens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Italo Stars 18 14 1 3 55 11 44 45
2 Lismore Workers 18 13 1 4 42 10 32 43
3 Richmond Rovers 18 12 3 3 44 15 29 39
4 Goonellabah FC 18 7 6 5 26 25 1 26
5 Lennox Head 18 5 7 6 23 31 -8 21
6 Dunoon & District 18 6 10 2 36 42 -6 20
7 Lismore Thistles 18 6 10 2 27 44 -17 20
8 Bangalow 18 5 11 2 29 43 -14 17
9 Alstonville 18 3 12 3 20 50 -30 12
10 Tintenbar-East Ballina 18 4 14 0 13 44 -31 12

 

Mens Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Head 18 15 2 1 69 14 55 46
2 Kyogle 18 14 3 1 60 26 34 43
3 Richmond Rovers 18 9 4 5 46 30 16 32
4 Lismore Thistles 18 9 5 4 30 22 8 31
5 Dunoon & District 18 7 6 5 42 40 2 26
6 Bangalow 18 5 10 3 26 36 -10 18
7 Eureka & District 18 4 9 5 19 40 -21 17
8 Lismore Workers 18 4 11 3 26 43 -17 15
9 Goonellabah FC 18 4 11 3 21 50 -29 15
10 Alstonville 18 3 13 2 16 54 38 11
                   
                   
                   
                   

SCCU Premiership

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Richmond Rovers 18 12 0 6 44 9 35 42
2 Goonellabah FC 18 11 3 4 28 18 20 37
3 Byron Bay 18 10 5 3 51 37 14 33
4 Italo Stars 18 9 6 3 37 28 9 30
5 Lismore Workers 18 8 6 4 26 34 -8 28
6 Ballina 18 5 2 11 26 17 9 26
7 Bangalow 18 4 11 3 20 39 -19 15
8 Alstonville 18 2 10 6 22 33 -11 12
9 Lismore Thistles 18 3 12 3 20 43 -23 12
10 Lennox Head 18 2 11 5 16 42 -26 11

 

First Res. League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 South Lismore 14 10 2 2 42 7 35 32
2 Richmond Rovers 14 9 1 4 31 10 21 31
3 Goonellabah FC 14 9 3 2 37 11 26 29
4 Pottsville Beach 14 7 5 2 30 19 11 23
5 Byron Bay 14 6 5 3 32 21 11 21
6 Casino & District 14 3 8 3 21 27 -6 12
7 Burringbar Bandits 14 2 10 2 11 45 -34 8
8 Uki Pythons 14 1 13 0 8 72 -64 3
                   

 

Mens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Workers 18 15 2 1 74 15 59 46
2 Dunoon & District 18 13 0 5 73 20 53 44
3 Brunswick Valley 18 12 5 1 65 25 40 37
4 Casino & District 18 11 5 2 45 32 13 35
5 Goonellabah FC 18 7 6 5 50 42 8 26
6 Pottsville Beach 18 6 10 2 29 43 -14 20
7 Byron Bay 18 6 12 0 24 52 -28 18
8 Lennox Head 18 5 12 1 18 46 -28 16
9 Alstonville 18 3 12 3 23 57 -34 12
10 South Lismore 18 1 15 2 19 88 -69 5

SCCU Premier Reserves

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina 18 13 4 1 40 17 23 40
2 Richmond Rovers 18 12 4 2 51 20 31 38
3 Byron Bay 18 10 5 3 37 28 9 33
4 Lismore Workers 18 8 5 5 35 25 10 29
5 Goonellabah FC 18 8 5 5 31 27 4 29
6 Italo Stars 18 8 7 3 29 38 -9 27
7 Lismore Thistles 18 5 9 4 31 32 -1 19
8 Alstonville 18 5 10 3 27 39 -12 18
9 Lennox Head 18 5 10 3 22 34 -12 18
10 Bangalow 18 1 16 1 14 57 -43 4

 

Mens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina 21 12 3 6 57 32 25 42
2 Tintenbar-East Ballina 21 10 7 4 34 33 1 34
3 Alstonville 21 9 7 5 33 25 8 32
4 Lismore Thistles 21 9 9 3 37 32 5 30
5 Richmond Rovers 21 7 7 7 33 26 7 28
6 Brunswick Valley 21 7 11 3 25 43 -18 24
7 Bangalow 20 5 10 5 28 38 -10 20
8 Goonellabah FC 20 5 10 5 26 44 -18 20
                   

 

Mens Fifth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 18 13 1 4 49 12 37 43
2 Goonellabah FC 18 12 3 3 54 17 37 39
3 Brunswick Valley 18 12 3 3 42 12 30 39
4 Lismore Thistles 18 11 5 2 32 14 18 35
5 South Lismore 18 9 6 3 37 19 18 30
6 Tintenbar-East Ballina 18 8 7 3 25 23 2 27
7 Ballina 18 8 9 1 31 30 1 25
8 Richmond Rovers 18 4 13 1 26 32 -6 13
9 Italo Stars 18 2 15 1 12 82 -70 7
10 Casino & District 18 0 17 1 8 75 -67 1

First Div. League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Pottsville Beach 18 16 2 0 85 14 71 48
2 Richmond Rovers 18 15 3 0 50 19 31 45
3 South Lismore 18 13 4 1 37 19 18 40
4 Burringbar Bandits 18 11 5 2 32 24 8 35
5 Woodburn Wolves 18 8 9 1 22 31 -9 25
6 Goonellabah FC 18 6 10 2 23 38 -15 20
7 Dunoon & District 18 6 11 1 28 45 -17 19
8 Uki Pythons 18 3 13 2 18 42 -24 11
9 Casino & District 18 3 13 2 22 52 -30 11
10 Byron Bay 18 3 14 1 20 53 -33 10

 

Mens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Workers 16 13 2 1 64 19 45 40
2 Lismore Thistles 16 10 3 3 35 17 18 33
3 Italo Stars 16 10 4 2 37 18 19 32
4 Kyogle 16 9 5 2 38 21 17 29
5 Lennox Head Makos 16 7 6 3 34 21 13 24
6 Lennox Head Sharks 16 5 8 3 29 30 -1 18
7 Nimbin Headers 16 4 8 4 39 47 -8 16
8 Bangalow 16 2 10 4 16 58 -42 10
9 Goonellabah FC 16 0 14 2 9 70 -61 2

 

Mens Sixth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Tintenbar-East Ballina 18 13 2 3 52 27 25 42
2 Eureka & District 18 11 1 6 56 18 38 39
3 Nimbin Headers 18 9 2 7 49 15 34 34
4 Lennox Head 18 8 4 6 48 26 22 30
5 Alstonville 18 8 5 5 31 24 7 29
6 Lismore Thistles 18 9 7 2 39 34 5 29
7 Kyogle 18 6 7 5 32 32 0 23
8 Richmond Rovers 18 4 9 5 27 35 -8 17
9 Goonellabah FC 18 1 15 2 14 98 -84 5
10 Lismore Workers 18 0 17 1 16 55 -39 1

 

Sponsors