Pointscore Tables History – Women’s Competitions

20192018201720162015201420132012201120102009

Women’s Prem/Division 2

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 18 16 2 0 86 15 71 48
2 Lennox Head 18 14 2 2 54 16 38 44
3 Alstonville 18 13 2 3 60 16 44 42
4 Byron Bay 18 11 5 2 43 22 21 35
5 Italo Stars 18 8 10 0 41 48 -7 24
6 Richmond Rovers 18 6 10 2 25 53 -28 20
7 Shores United 18 6 11 1 26 52 -26 19
8 Ballina 18 3 10 5 27 55 -28 14
9 Goonellabah 18 3 11 4 23 44 -21 13
10 Casino 18 0 17 1 7 56 -49 1
                   
                   

 

Women’s Division 5

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 18 14 2 2 32 12 20 44
2 Alstonville 18 11 4 3 40 21 19 36
3 Lismore Thistles 18 8 7 3 26 20 6 27
4 Uki Pythons 18 7 5 6 33 28 5 27
5 Casino 18 6 8 4 25 24 1 22
6 MBVFC 18 7 10 1 31 55 -24 22
7 Richmond Rovers 18 5 8 5 29 31 -2 20
8 Dunoon United 18 5 8 5 28 30 -2 20
9 Woodburn 18 4 9 5 24 25 -1 17
10 Suffolk Park 18 4 10 4 14 18 -4 16

Women’s Division 3

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Workers 16 14 1 1 87 14 73 43
2 Dunoon United 16 10 2 4 44 13 31 34
3 Bangalow 16 10 4 2 51 22 29 32
4 Byron Bay 16 10 6 0 27 30 -3 30
5 Nimbin Headers 16 9 6 1 28 21 7 28
6 Alstonville 16 7 6 3 29 31 -2 24
7 TEBFC 16 7 8 1 31 30 1 22
8 Richmond Rovers 16 7 8 1 30 35 -5 22
9 Lennox Head 16 4 9 3 27 34 -7 15
10 South Lismore 16 4 11 1 24 56 -32 13
11 Ballina 16 3 10 3 17 37 -20 12
12 MBVFC 16 1 15 0 11 71 -60 3

Women's Division 4

POS TEAM P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Alstonville 18 15 1 2 86 15 71 47
2 Uki Pythons 18 14 2 2 71 12 59 44
3 Casino 18 11 2 5 45 21 24 38
4 TEBFC 18 12 5 1 58 27 31 37
5 Bangalow 18 9 7 2 47 55 -8 29
6 Eureka 18 6 9 3 25 35 -10 21
7 Italo Stars 18 5 10 3 25 58 -33 18
8 Nimbin Headers 18 2 11 5 12 39 -27 11
9 Ballina 18 2 15 1 11 65 -54 7
10 Lismore Workers 18 1 15 2 9 53 -44 5
                   
 

Womens Premier/Division Two

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Thistles 9 8 1 0 41 11 30 24
2 Byron Bay 9 6 2 1 39 19 20 19
3 Alstonville 9 6 2 1 27 12 15 19
4 MBVFC 9 6 3 0 33 17 16 18
5 Lennox Head 9 5 3 1 24 11 13 16
6 Casino 9 4 5 0 28 33 -5 12
7 Goonellabah 9 2 6 1 12 24 -12 7
8 Ballina 9 2 6 1 16 32 -16 7
9 Rovers 9 2 7 0 13 42 -29 6
10 Bangalow 9 1 7 1 9 41 -32 4

 

Womens Division Three

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Workers 16 13 1 2 49 11 38 41
2 Italo Stars 16 11 2 3 47 28 19 36
3 Byron Bay 16 11 4 1 40 30 10 34
4 Lennox Head 16 10 3 3 62 25 37 33
5 Rovers 16 10 3 3 51 22 29 33
6 Alstonville 16 8 7 1 28 31 -3 25
7 TEBFC 16 5 7 4 41 40 1 19
8 Dunoon 16 6 9 1 26 42 -16 19
9 Pottsville 16 3 8 5 25 42 -17 14
10 Nimbin Headers 16 3 10 3 21 30 -9 12
11 Thistles 16 1 14 1 18 54 -36 4
12 MBVFC 16 1 14 1 8 61 -53 4

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Thistles 17 12 4 1 57 26 31 37
2 Byron Bay 17 11 4 2 64 31 33 35
3 Alstonville 17 10 4 3 38 19 19 33
4 Lennox Head 17 9 6 2 38 18 20 29
5 MBVFC 17 6 10 1 41 50 -9 19
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division Four

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 16 15 1 0 66 10 56 45
2 Alstonville 16 13 1 2 41 10 31 41
3 Casino 16 11 4 1 49 14 35 34
4 Italo Stars 16 10 3 3 33 20 13 33
5 Nimbin Headers 16 9 5 2 29 18 11 29
6 South Lismore 16 8 7 1 59 31 28 25
7 Lennox Head 16 6 7 3 39 32 7 21
8 Kyogle 16 4 8 4 14 37 -23 16
9 Goonellabah 16 2 11 3 8 44 -36 9
10 Bangalow 16 3 13 0 14 55 -41 9
11 Suffolk Park 16 2 12 2 9 37 -28 8
12 Rovers 16 1 12 3 10 48 -38 6

Womens Division Two

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 17 8 7 2 37 33 4 26
2 Casino 17 8 9 0 49 51 -2 24
3 Ballina 16 6 7 3 32 40 -8 21
4 Rovers 16 4 11 1 29 57 -28 13
5 Bangalow 17 2 14 1 13 67 -54 7
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division Five

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Uki Pythons 15 14 0 1 44 7 37 43
2 Ballina 15 10 2 3 27 9 18 33
3 Eureka 15 9 3 3 30 22 8 30
4 Workers 15 9 4 2 34 15 19 29
5 Alstonville 15 7 4 4 32 23 9 25
6 Woodburn 15 7 6 2 26 21 5 23
7 Casino 15 6 5 4 27 26 1 22
8 Bangalow 15 5 7 3 26 23 3 18
9 Dunoon 15 4 10 1 18 23 -5 13
10 MBVFC 15 2 12 1 20 39 -19 7
11 Thistles 15 0 15 0 7 62 -55 0
                   

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 18 15 1 2 47 7 40 47
2 Bangalow 18 12 5 1 47 21 26 37
3 Lennox Head 18 4 11 3 24 41 -17 15
4 Alstonville 18 1 15 2 14 63 -49 5
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Nimbin Headers 16 13 1 2 45 13 32 41
2 Richmond Rovers 16 12 1 3 53 13 40 39
3 South Lismore 16 9 4 3 46 26 20 30
4 Lennox Head 16 10 6 0 35 16 19 30
5 MBVFC 16 9 5 2 34 18 16 29
6 Lismore Workers 16 7 6 3 26 27 -1 24
7 Suffolk Park 16 6 6 4 18 19 -1 22
8 Alstonville 16 4 9 3 19 32 -13 15
9 Goonellabah 16 2 8 6 17 37 -20 12
10 Bangalow 16 3 10 3 15 51 -36 12
11 Ballina 16 2 10 4 14 35 -21 10
12 Uki Pythons 16 2 13 1 26 43 -17 7

Womens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 MBVFC 21 17 3 1 99 28 71 52
2 Byron Bay 21 16 4 1 91 28 63 49
3 Goonellabah 21 13 5 3 45 21 24 42
4 Lismore Workers 21 9 9 3 54 57 -3 30
5 Richmond Rovers 21 9 10 2 35 42 -7 29
6 Ballina 21 6 13 2 30 64 -34 20
7 Alstonville 21 3 16 2 27 74 -47 11
8 Italo Stars 21 3 16 2 31 89 -58 11
                   

 

Womens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Italo Stars 18 17 0 1 100 12 88 52
2 Richmond Rovers 18 16 1 1 77 8 69 49
3 Lismore Workers 18 14 4 0 60 25 35 42
4 MBVFC 18 9 7 2 49 51 -2 29
5 Eureka 18 7 10 1 26 38 -12 22
6 Uki Pythons 18 6 11 1 46 68 -22 19
7 Dunoon 18 5 10 3 31 44 -13 18
8 Alstonville 18 4 12 2 35 63 -28 14
9 Ballina 18 4 13 1 25 50 -25 13
10 Woodburn 18 2 16 0 18 90 -72 6
                   
                   

Womens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 16 11 2 3 35 17 18 36
2 Lennox Head 16 10 3 3 47 14 33 33
3 Byron Bay 16 10 4 2 45 13 32 32
4 Nimbin Headers 16 7 7 2 33 25 8 23
5 Bangalow 16 6 6 4 26 24 2 22
6 TEBFC 16 6 8 2 27 40 -13 20
7 Dunoon 16 5 8 3 25 44 -19 18
8 Casino 16 4 10 2 15 34 -19 14
9 Woodburn 16 2 13 1 11 41 -30 7

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 12 10 2 0 47 17 30 30
2 Lismore Thistles 12 10 2 0 28 11 17 30
3 Lennox Head 12 5 7 0 29 26 3 15
4 Alstonville 12 4 8 0 23 26 -3 12
5 Byron Bay 12 1 11 0 12 56 -44 3
                   
                 
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Casino 18 13 3 2 67 20 47 41
2 Italo Stars 18 12 2 4 78 19 59 40
3 Nimbin Headers 18 11 2 5 57 17 40 38
4 Richmond Rovers 18 11 4 3 65 20 45 36
5 TEBFC 18 10 4 4 81 28 53 34
6 Lismore Workers 18 7 10 1 39 63 -24 22
7 Ballina 18 5 9 4 39 48 -9 19
8 Bangalow 18 4 11 3 26 55 -29 15
9 Kyogle 18 2 13 3 15 64 -49 9
10 Woodburn 18 0 17 1 5 132 -127 1

Womens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Goonellabah 12 9 1 2 28 13 15 29
2 Pottsville 12 9 2 1 55 22 33 28
3 TEBFC 12 4 5 3 20 19 1 15
4 Woodburn 12 3 8 1 17 38 -21 10
5 Italo Stars 12 1 10 1 20 48 -28 4
                   
                 
 
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Richmond Rovers 18 14 3 1 73 14 59 43
2 Goonellabah 18 11 3 4 57 24 33 37
3 Italo Stars 18 11 5 2 60 36 24 35
4 Dunoon 18 10 6 2 43 36 7 32
5 Uki Pythons 18 9 8 1 39 34 5 28
6 Lismore Workers 18 7 9 2 32 48 -16 23
7 Alstonville 18 6 8 4 27 30 -3 22
8 Eureka 18 6 10 2 20 49 -29 20
9 Ballina 18 4 12 2 18 51 -33 14
10 MBVFC 18 0 14 4 19 66 -47 4

Womens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Workers 16 14 2 0 47 19 28 42
2 Ballina 16 13 2 1 64 24 40 40
3 Dunoon 16 10 4 2 67 27 40 32
4 Alstonville 16 9 5 2 34 24 10 29
5 Richmond Rovers 16 8 6 2 51 31 20 26
6 Bangalow 16 8 6 2 35 32 3 26
7 Casino 16 7 5 4 35 35 0 25
8 MBVFC 16 5 8 3 31 30 1 18
9 Byron Bay 16 4 9 3 22 50 -28 15
10 Lennox Head 16 4 11 1 27 51 -24 13
11 Lismore Thistles 16 3 13 0 23 57 -34 9
12 Suffolk Park 16 0 14 2 6 56 -50 2

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 16 2 0 74 28 46 48
2 Alstonville 18 8 8 2 47 35 12 26
3 Lismore Workers 18 8 8 2 44 36 8 26
4 Lennox Head 18 1 15 2 25 88 -63 5
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Division 4

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 18 15 3 0 65 16 49 45
2 Suffolk Park 18 13 5 0 42 12 30 39
3 Byron Bay 18 12 5 1 46 25 21 37
4 Ballina 18 10 6 2 51 29 22 32
5 Italo Stars 18 8 4 6 29 13 16 30
6 Goonellabah 18 8 8 2 32 35 -3 26
7 Casino 18 7 8 3 30 18 12 24
8 Alstonville 18 3 12 3 15 52 -37 12
9 Uki Pythons 18 1 13 4 10 48 -38 7
10 Dunoon 18 2 15 1 13 73 -60 7

Womens Division 2

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Woodburn 18 13 3 2 39 12 27 41
2 Lismore Thistles 18 13 4 1 58 27 31 40
3 Goonellabah 18 13 5 0 48 28 20 39
4 Byron Bay 18 11 4 3 62 20 42 36
5 Italo Stars 18 9 7 2 44 30 14 29
6 Tintenbar/East Ballina 18 8 7 3 26 28 -2 27
7 Lismore Workers 18 6 8 4 25 37 -12 22
8 Mullum/Bruns Valley 18 3 13 2 16 51 -35 11
9 Lennox Head 18 2 14 2 20 56 -36 8
10 Casino 18 2 15 1 14 51 -37 7

 

Womens Division 5

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Tintenbar/East Ballina 17 15 2 0 67 9 58 45
2 Richmond Rovers 17 14 1 2 36 5 31 44
3 Pottsville 17 10 6 1 26 15 11 31
4 Alstonville 17 8 6 3 33 26 7 27
5 Nimbin Headers 17 5 9 3 16 21 -5 18
6 Lismore Workers 17 4 9 4 18 34 -16 16
7 Eureka 17 3 12 2 9 38 -29 11
8 South Lismore 17 1 15 1 5 59 -54 4
                   
                   

Womens Division 3

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Pottsville 18 17 0 1 80 11 69 52
2 Tintenbar/East Ballina 18 11 4 3 45 24 21 36
3 Alstonville 18 9 5 4 35 26 9 31
4 Lismore Thistles 18 8 4 6 32 21 11 30
5 Nimbin Headers 18 8 6 4 30 27 3 28
6 Ballina 18 8 7 3 30 23 7 27
7 South Lismore 18 5 10 3 19 26 -7 18
8 Bangalow 18 4 13 1 22 42 -20 13
9 Richmond Rovers 18 3 12 3 23 57 -34 12
10 Kyogle 18 2 14 2 15 65 -50 8

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 16 14 1 1 85 20 65 43
2 Lismore Workers 16 10 5 1 34 24 10 31
3 Alstonville 16 6 7 3 39 25 14 21
4 Lismore Thistles 16 6 8 2 24 47 -23 20
5 Lennox Head 16 0 15 1 15 81 -66 1
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Ballina 16 13 1 2 77 21 56 41
2 Bangalow 16 12 1 3 78 12 66 39
3 Lennox Head 16 12 1 3 73 17 56 39
4 Tintenbar/East Ballina 16 11 5 0 45 18 27 33
5 Lismore Workers 16 9 6 1 45 36 9 28
6 Uki Pythons 16 9 6 1 34 27 7 28
7 Richmond Rovers 16 7 7 2 44 35 9 23
8 Suffolk Park 16 5 10 1 37 37 0 16
9 Alstonville 16 4 10 2 13 45 -32 14
10 Byron Bay 16 4 12 0 28 53 -25 12
11 South Lismore 16 1 14 1 8 98 -90 4
12 Eureka 16 1 15 0 10 84 -74 3

Womens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Mullumbimby BV FC 16 15 0 1 85 21 64 46
2 Casino 16 11 3 2 55 28 27 35
3 Lennox Sharks 16 11 4 1 56 24 32 34
4 Lismore Workers 16 10 5 1 47 31 16 31
5 Woodburn 16 7 6 3 35 32 3 24
6 Tintenbar/East Ballina 16 7 6 3 30 30 0 24
7 Suffolk Park 16 5 7 4 38 42 -4 19
8 Italo Stars 16 6 9 1 25 38 -13 19
9 Ballina 16 3 9 4 31 46 -15 13
10 Goonellabah 16 4 11 1 24 50 -26 13
11 Byron Bay 16 4 11 1 34 63 -29 13
12 Alstonville 16 1 13 2 12 58 -46 5

Womens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lismore Thistles 16 12 3 1 47 14 33 37
2 Richmond Rovers 16 11 3 2 33 17 16 35
3 Pottsville 16 11 4 1 55 20 35 34
4 Nimbin Headers 16 10 5 1 35 17 18 31
5 Bangalow 16 10 5 1 28 17 11 31
6 Goonellabah 16 7 5 4 21 24 -3 25
7 South Lismore Celtic 16 6 9 1 20 36 -16 19
8 Dunoon 16 5 8 3 27 46 -19 18
9 Mullumbimby BV FC 16 5 9 2 21 31 -10 17
10 Tintenbar/East Ballina 16 4 12 0 21 46 -25 12
11 Casino 16 3 12 1 12 27 -15 10
12 Alstonville 16 3 12 1 19 41 -22 10

Womens Premier/Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 11 11 0 0 88 4 84 33
2 Alstonville 11 9 2 0 87 11 76 27
3 Thistles Premier 11 7 1 3 37 16 21 24
4 Richmond Rovers 11 7 3 1 35 14 21 22
5 Workers Premier 11 7 3 1 30 13 17 22
6 Ballina 11 5 5 1 23 45 -22 16
7 Lennox Head 11 5 6 0 24 18 6 15
8 Casino 11 3 7 1 34 62 -28 10
9 Workers Second 11 2 8 1 20 39 -19 7
10 Goonellabah 11 2 8 1 26 46 -20 7
11 Italo Stars 11 2 8 1 10 62 -52 7
12 Thistles Seconds 11 1 10 0 7 76 -69 3

 

Womens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Lennox Head 16 13 0 3 51 13 38 42
2 Mullum Brunswick 16 12 1 3 84 15 69 39
3 Suffolk Park 16 9 4 3 40 19 21 30
4 Woodburn 16 9 4 3 40 26 14 30
5 Alstonville 16 5 6 5 28 24 4 20
6 Casino 16 5 8 3 26 31 -5 18
7 Bangalow 16 4 8 4 36 25 11 16
8 Richmond Rovers 16 2 14 0 9 49 -40 6
9 Dunoon 16 1 15 0 3 112 -109 3
                   

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Bangalow 5 5 0 0 27 2 25 15
2 Alstonville 5 4 1 0 19 5 14 12
3 Richmond Rovers 5 3 2 0 7 13 -6 9
4 Lismore Thistles 5 2 3 0 13 11 2 6
5 Lismore Workers 5 1 4 0 8 14 -6 3
6 Ballina 5 0 5 0 0 23 -23 0
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
         

 

Womens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Pottsville 18 11 2 5 54 17 37 38
2 Ballina 18 11 3 4 45 21 24 37
3 Goonellabah 18 12 6 0 40 41 -1 36
4 Nimbin Headers 18 9 4 5 41 20 21 32
5 Lennox Head 18 8 6 4 49 29 20 28
6 Uki Pythons 18 7 9 2 43 41 2 23
7 Lismore Thistles 18 6 7 5 25 35 -10 23
8 Tintenbar 18 4 11 3 21 48 -27 15
9 South Lismore 18 3 13 2 12 34 -22 11
10 Lismore Workers 18 2 12 4 24 62 -38 10

Womens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD PTS
1 Casino Cobras 5 5 0 0 27 9 18 15
2 Lennox Head 5 4 1 0 15 6 9 12
3 Lismore Workers 5 2 2 1 6 8 -2 7
4 Goonellabah 5 1 2 2 10 12 -2 5
5 Italo Stars 5 1 3 1 5 12 -7 4
6 Lismore Thistles 5 0 5 0 0 16 -16 0
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   

Womens Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Alstonville 20 18 0 2 95 7 88 56
2 Bangalow 20 12 6 2 60 38 22 38
3 Lismore Thistles 20 9 8 3 41 42 -1 30
4 Ballina 20 5 11 4 17 40 -23 19
5 Richmond Rovers 20 3 10 7 29 59 -30 16
6 Lennox Head 20 2 14 4 29 85 -56 10
                   
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 18 13 1 4 43 16 27 43
2 Pottsville 18 13 2 3 60 15 45 42
3 Lismore Workers 18 12 5 1 37 21 16 37
4 Ballina 18 10 5 3 41 22 19 33
5 Goonellabah 18 9 4 5 34 20 14 32
6 Nimbin Headers 18 7 8 3 25 34 -9 24
7 Tintenbar 18 5 11 2 29 37 -8 17
8 Lismore Thistles 18 4 11 3 24 40 -16 15
9 Richmond Rovers 18 1 14 3 9 52 -43 6
10 Uki Pythons 18 1 14 3 12 57 -45 6

Womens Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Casino RSM Cobras 18 14 1 3 73 15 58 45
2 Italo Stars 18 12 2 4 52 16 36 40
3 Lennox Head 18 11 3 4 33 16 17 37
4 Lismore Thistles 18 11 5 2 35 18 17 35
5 Kyogle 18 10 5 3 40 28 12 33
6 Lismore Workers 18 9 6 3 36 17 19 30
7 Bangalow 18 4 13 1 11 39 -28 13
8 Ballina 18 3 13 2 11 33 -22 11
9 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 2 15 1 13 66 -53 7
10 South Lismore Celtic 18 2 15 1 8 64 -56 7

Womens Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah 16 11 1 4 38 9 29 37
2 Lennox Head 16 10 5 1 44 30 14 31
3 Richmond Rovers 16 8 3 5 24 13 11 29
4 Italo Stars 16 7 3 6 40 25 15 27
5 Suffolk Park 16 7 6 3 38 38 0 24
6 Woodburn 16 5 7 4 20 29 -9 19
7 Alstonville 16 5 8 3 31 33 -2 18
8 South Lismore Celtic 16 1 10 5 16 36 -20 8
9 Casino RSM Cobras 16 2 13 1 12 50 -38 7
10 Suffolk Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Women’s Premier Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Alstonville 21 19 0 2 103 9 94 59
2 Bangalow 21 17 3 1 123 22 101 52
3 Byron Bay 21 13 5 3 63 31 32 42
4 Richmond Rovers 21 8 7 6 47 49 -2 30
5 Lismore Workers 21 4 9 8 25 51 -26 20
6 Lennox Head 21 4 13 4 20 73 -53 16
7 Lismore Thistles 21 2 14 5 24 63 -39 11
8 Casino 21 1 17 3 32 136 -104 6
                   
                   

 

Women’s Fourth Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lennox Head 18 13 2 3 79 21 58 42
2 Bangalow 18 13 2 3 52 15 37 42
3 Goonellabah 18 12 4 2 52 22 30 38
4 Pottsville 18 11 3 4 28 8 20 37
5 Tintenbar 18 9 7 2 46 25 21 29
6 Nimbin Headers 18 6 10 2 28 59 -31 20
7 Richmond Rovers 18 5 11 2 23 40 -17 17
8 Ballina 18 5 11 2 29 57 -28 17
9 Lismore Thistles 18 3 12 3 18 33 -15 12
10 Uki 18 1 16 1 9 69 -60 4

Women’s Second Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina 21 18 2 1 46 8 38 55
2 Goonellabah 21 10 4 7 41 16 25 37
3 Mullumbimby Bruns. 21 9 7 5 41 34 7 32
4 Lennox Head 21 9 9 3 31 30 1 30
5 Bangalow 21 7 9 5 16 24 -8 26
6 Kyogle 21 6 13 2 22 44 -22 20
7 Lismore Thistles 21 4 11 6 24 28 -4 18
8 Byron Bay 21 4 12 5 12 34 -22 17
                   
                   

Women's Third Division

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 South Lismore 16 10 2 4 34 12 22 34
2 Woodburn 16 9 3 4 36 21 15 31
3 Mullumbimby Bruns. 16 9 4 3 34 23 11 30
4 Lismore Workers 16 8 4 4 27 22 5 28
5 Italo Stars 16 6 8 2 26 39 -13 20
6 Dunoon 16 4 6 6 13 20 -7 18
7 Goonellabah 16 4 9 3 24 35 -11 15
8 Alstonville 16 3 9 4 25 34 -9 13
9 Richmond Rovers 16 2 10 4 14 27 -13 10
10 Ballina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Womens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Alstonville 18 13 2 3 98 15 83 42
2 Bangalow 18 12 2 4 85 25 60 40
3 Richmond Rovers 18 9 4 5 34 22 12 32
4 Lismore Workers 18 9 6 3 51 33 18 30
5 Lenox Head 18 7 11 0 31 53 -22 21
6 Lismore Thistles 18 4 13 1 27 76 -49 13
7 Goonellabah FC 18 0 16 2 12 114 -102 2
                   
                   
                   

 

Womens Fourth Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Dunoon & District 18 13 2 3 31 8 23 42
2 T’bar-East Ballina 17 11 3 3 43 17 26 36
3 Lismore Thistles 18 10 5 3 25 18 7 33
4 Bangalow 18 7 3 8 22 11 11 29
5 Goonellabah FC 18 8 6 4 19 15 4 28
6 Richmond Rovers 18 5 8 5 12 17 -5 20
7 Lennox Head 18 5 10 3 24 28 -4 18
8 Ballina 18 4 8 6 14 22 -8 18
9 Italo Stars 17 4 9 4 19 42 -23 16
10 Lismore Workers 18 1 14 3 3 34 -31 6

Womens’ Second Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Casino & District 18 17 1 0 88 16 72 51
2 Italo Stars 18 14 4 0 75 25 50 42
3 Ballina 18 13 2 3 61 16 45 42
4 Byron Bay 18 10 8 0 70 47 23 30
5 Bangalow 18 9 6 3 49 45 4 30
6 Kyogle 18 7 10 1 28 45 -17 22
7 Lennox Head 18 5 13 0 22 65 -43 15
8 Lismore Workers 18 4 13 1 23 52 -30 13
9 Richmond Rovers 18 3 13 2 22 65 -43 11
10 Nimbin Headers 18 3 15 0 17 78 -61 9

Womens Third Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Bangalow 18 15 0 3 50 13 37 48
2 Mullumbimby Bruns. 18 11 5 2 46 22 24 35
3 Woodburn Wolves 18 10 5 3 32 25 7 33
4 Lismore Thistles 18 9 4 5 26 13 13 32
5 Pottsville Beach 18 8 7 3 15 16 -1 27
6 Ballina 18 8 9 1 32 27 5 25
7 Alstonville 18 6 8 4 30 32 -2 22
8 South Lismore 18 6 8 4 27 34 -7 22
9 Goonellabah FC 18 2 13 3 15 48 -33 9
10 Uki Pythons 18 1 17 0 14 57 -43 3

Womens Premier League

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Italo Stars 21 19 1 1 82 22 60 58
2 Bangalow 21 18 3 0 88 24 64 54
3 Richmond Rovers 21 11 5 5 51 24 17 38
4 Alstonville 21 12 8 1 59 38 21 37
5 Ballina 21 6 12 3 23 54 -31 21
6 Woodburn Wolves 21 5 14 2 32 62 -30 17
7 Lismore Thistles 21 3 15 3 20 70 -50 12
8 Lismore Workers 21 2 18 1 13 64 -51 7
                   
                   

 

Womens Fourth Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Lismore Thistles 18 14 1 3 45 12 33 45
2 Bangalow 18 10 2 6 43 21 22 36
3 Ballina 18 10 4 4 54 25 29 34
4 Dunoon & District 18 7 7 4 35 23 12 25
5 Lis. Workers White 18 7 8 3 31 31 0 24
6 Italo Stars 18 5 7 6 17 30 -13 21
7 Richmond Rovers 18 4 7 7 17 33 -16 19
8 Lismore Workers Red 18 4 9 5 17 32 -15 17
9 Woodburn Wolves 18 4 10 4 22 45 -23 16
10 Goonellabah FC 18 3 13 2 17 46 -29 11

Womens’ Second Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Goonellabah FC 18 15 2 1 69 16 53 46
2 Tumbulgum Rangers 18 15 2 1 54 15 39 46
3 Kyogle 18 13 4 1 37 19 18 40
4 Lennox Head 18 9 4 5 39 20 19 32
5 Lismore Workers 18 10 6 2 36 22 14 32
6 Bangalow 18 6 9 3 29 37 -8 21
7 Italo Stars 18 5 12 1 15 41 -26 16
8 Casino & District 18 4 12 2 21 40 -19 14
9 Richmond Rovers 18 4 14 0 15 47 -32 12
10 Mullumbimby 18 1 17 0 15 73 -58 3

Womens Third Div

Pos Team P W L D F A GD Pts
1 Ballina 16 12 0 4 56 8 48 40
2 Nimbin Headers 16 9 4 3 30 14 16 30
3 Casino & District 16 9 4 3 27 19 8 30
4 Lismore Thistles 16 8 3 5 30 17 13 29
5 Lennox Head 16 7 8 1 22 35 -13 22
6 Bangalow 16 4 5 7 11 12 -1 19
7 Alstonville 16 4 11 1 16 38 -22 13
8 Tintenbar-East Ballina 16 3 11 2 21 42 -21 11
9 Pottsville Beach 16 2 12 2 8 36 -28 8
                   

 

 

 

Sponsors