FFNC Team of the Year History

2019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004200320022001200019991998199719961995

2019 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Pierce  ESSERY Byron Bay FC
Jeremy PERKINS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
James TOMLINSON Byron Bay FC
Shayne  SMITH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Bobby BUGDEN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Joel RUDGLEY Bangalow SC
Oscar STAHL Lismore Thistles SC
Patrick KABLE South Lismore Celtic FC
Diego VAZQUEZ Byron Bay FC
Jye WILSON Lismore Thistles SC
Lisandro LUACES Byron Bay FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Damon BELL Byron Bay FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Patrick KABLE South Lismore FC

2019 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Arky RYALL Lismore Thistles SC
Violet INNES Byron Bay FC
Brittney WEBSTER Lismore Thistles SC
Natalia BROOKER Lismore Thistles SC
Maddie GREEN Byron Bay FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Lennox Head FC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Thistles SC
Laura MARLOWE Italo Stars FC
Jessie JORDAN Alstonville FC
Lisa BOLT Alstonville FC
Olivia COLLINS Lismore Thistles SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Thaya EVENDEN Lennox Head FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Thistles SC

2018 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Chris JONES Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Shayne SMITH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
James TOMLINSON Byron Bay FC
Gabe VIDLER Alstonville FC
Patrick KABLE South Lismore Celtic FC
Tom PITMAN Goonellabah FC
Oscar STAHL Lismore Thistles SC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Bob MULLENBERG South Lismore Celtic FC
Jonathon PIERCE Byron Bay FC
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Cameron HYDE South Lismore Celtic FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

2018 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Karoline VERRALL Lennox Head FC
Breanna GATT Lismore Thistles SC
Thaya EVENDEN Lennox Head FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Lennox Head FC
Brittney WEBSTER Alstonville FC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Thistles
Zoe CORBETT Byron Bay FC
Caitlyn  MOSS Lismore Thistles SC
Lisa BOLT Alstonville FC
Stephanie FOREMAN MBVFC
Keea PARRISH Lismore Thistles SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul ALBERTINI Lismore Thistles SC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Keea PARRISH Lismore Thistles SC

2017 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Chris JONES Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
James TOMLINSON Byron Bay FC
Shayne SMITH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Daniel FLYNN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Jay KEEVERS Lismore Workers FC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Kaiden POWELL Goonellabah FC
Sam SHEPARD Byron Bay FC
Ben AHERN Byron Bay FC
Aaron WALKER Byron Bay FC
Dean CASEY Casino RSM Cobras FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Damon BELL Byron Bay FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Kaiden POWELL Goonellabah FC

2017 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Karoline VERRALL Lennox Head FC
Erin HUNTSMAN Alstonville FC
Claudia HEWITT Lismore Thistles SC
Miranda SOCHACKI Bangalow SC
Thaya EVENDEN Lennox Head FC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Thistles SC
Caitlyn MOSS Lismore Thistles SC
Jess WOOLFE Alstonville FC
Jenna LEES Lismore Thistles SC
Keea PARRISH Lismore Thistles SC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mick SMITH Lennox Head FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC

2016 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brad ROBERTSON Goonellabah FC
Matt GRAHAM Goonellabah FC
Jay KEEVERS Lismore Workers FC
Shayne SMITH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
James TOMLINSON Byron Bay FC
Joel RUDGLEY Bangalow SC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Kurt STEPHENS Goonellabah FC
Josh COLE Bangalow SC
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Sam IRELAND Bangalow SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Brendan LOGAN Goonellabah FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Joel RUDGLEY Bangalow SC

2016 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Karoline VERRALL Lennox Head FC
Karina YOUNG Lismore Thistles SC
Isabelle BRALY Bangalow SC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Claudia HEWETT Lismore Thistles SC
Hollie HARRETT Bangalow SC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Thistles SC
Laani WINKLER-HARDING Bangalow SC
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC
Emily McCANN Alstonville FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Lennox Head FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mick SMITH Lennox Head FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC

2015 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Josh TIDSWELL Bangalow SC
Matt GRAHAM Goonellabah FC
Shaun PACKHAM Byron Bay FC
Jeremy PERKINS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Joel RUDGLEY Lennox Head FC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Ihsan SAVRON Lennox Head FC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Tyson KAYE Byron Bay FC
James TOMLINSON Byron Bay FC
Byron MILNE Lennox Head FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
John EAKIN Goonellabah FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Byron MILNE Lennox Head FC

2015 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Simone STROET Bangalow SC
Bree MINNIKIN Lennox Head FC
Isabelle BRALY Bangalow SC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Jessica WOOLFE Alstonville FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Workers FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Lennox Head FC
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC
Emily McCANN Alstonville FC
Keea PARRISH Lismore Workers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mick SMITH Lennox Head FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC

2014 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brad ROBERTSON Lismore Thistles SC
Eamon BANKS Alstonville FC
Jay KEEVERS Lismore Workers FC
Max HOSPERS Lismore Thistles SC
Shaun PACKHAM Byron Bay FC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Workers FC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Connor GANNON Byron Bay FC
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Kazi TSUKAMOTO Byron Bay FC
Liam GILES Alstonville FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Brian BUGDEN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

2014 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Georgia SPENCER Alstonville FC
Tanika HAND Bangalow SC
Karina YOUNG Lismore Thistles SC
Sarah DULEY Lennox Head FC
Lauara ST RUTH Lismore Workers FC
Jessica WOOLFE Alstonville FC
Elsa MANGAN Lismore Workers FC
Rose ARGENT Bangalow SC
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC
Serena MANGAN Lismore Workers FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Luke McWAIDE Lismore Workers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC

2013 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brad ROBERTSON Lismore Thistles SC
Eamon BANKS Alstonville FC
Max TOOVEY Lismore Thistles SC
Max HOSPERS Lismore Thistles SC
Shaun PACKHAM Byron Bay FC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Workers FC
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Joel RUDGLEY Banggalow SC
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Dean CASEY Casino RSM Cobras FC
Sebastian BELL Byron Bay FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul PARMENTER Lismore Thistles SC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dean CASEY Casino RSM Cobras FC

2013 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Karoline VERRALL Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Hannah SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Sarah FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Georgia KEEN Alstonville FC
Jenna LEES Lismore Thistles SC
Isabelle PRATT Lismore Workers FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Alstonville FC
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC
Abbie HEFFERNAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul HANIGAN Bangalow SC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC

2012 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Eamon BANKS Alstonville FC
Richard HANNA Alstonville FC
Max HOSPERS Lismore Thistles SC
Martin KELLEHER Lismore Workers FC
Luke McWAIDE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Wayne MORTIMER Lismore Workers FC
Baithok RING Goonellabah FC
Sam ROBSON Byron Bay FC
Joel SAYE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Bryce WALLEY Casino RSM Cobras FC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Workers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Troy TAYLOR Alstonville FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Martin KELLEHER Lismore Workers FC

2012 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Jade BIANCHETTI Bangalow SC
Kendall BRAZENDALE Lennox Head FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Alstonville FC
Ellie FRYER Alstonville FC
Abbie HEFFERNAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
Georgia KEEN Alstonville FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Sophie THOMPSON Ballina SC
Laani WINKLER-HARDING Lismore Thistles SC
Kim WRAIGHT Lismore Thistles SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
David WEAVER Ballina SC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC

2011 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Lucas WAGLAND Ballina SC
Max HOSPERS Lismore Thistles SC
Mitchell FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Joel SAYE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Dave LONIE Pottsville Beach FC
Kurt WALKER Lismore Workers FC
Ian McGREGOR Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Matt DORIGO Goonellabah FC
Kazuhiro TSUKAMOTO Byron Bay FC
Wayne MORTIMER Casino RSM Cobras FC
Matthew OLLEY Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Scott COLLIS Lismore Workers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Matthew OLLEY Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     

2011 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Sophie THOMPSON Byron Bay FC
Tenielle SHAW Bangalow SC
Ellie FRYER Alstonville FC
Maria WILSON Lismore Workers FC
Sarah FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Elsa MANGAN Alstonville FC
Deanna THOMPSON Bangalow SC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
Abbie HEFFERNAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Chelsea COLEMAN Alstonville FC
Tegan BLANCH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Rob SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Tenneille SHAW Bangalow SC
Abbie HEFFERNAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

2010 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brad ROBERTSON Goonellabah FC
Mitchell FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Dane SEYMOUR Ballina SC
Dylan RIPPON Goonellabah FC
Paul POMROY Goonellabah FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Daniel BAXTER-WRIGHT Alstonville FC
Aaron HEFFERNAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Jonathon SEE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Dave ANNETTS Goonellabah FC
Dave LONIE Pottsville Beach FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Dave LONIE Pottsville Beach FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dave ANNETTS Goonellabah FC

2010 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Tegan BLANCH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Christy HOPLEY Bangalow SC
Renee COWAN Lismore Workers FC
Laura ST RUTH Lismore Workers FC
Josie BANCROFT Lismore Workers FC
Ellie FRYER Alstonville FC
Ruby EDWARDS Alstonville FC
Sarah FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Chloe DUNSMORE Bangalow SC
Chelsea COLEMAN Alstonville FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Corey LOFT Lismore Workers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Sarah FLOWER Lismore Workers FC

2009 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Andrew MARSHALL Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Joel SAYE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Dane SEYMOUR Ballina SC
Daniel MORROW Goonellabah FC
Clint WILLOUGHBY Italo Stars FC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Ben CASAGRANDE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Marc ROSENSTEIN Goonellabah FC
Max LATIMER Italo Stars FC
Jordy CAMPBELL Byron Bay FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Paul IANNA Lismore Workers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC

2009 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Tegan BLANCH Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Whitney McNALL Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Jessica GRISSELL Woodburn Wolves FC
Teneille SHAW Bangalow SC
Sarah FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Martene WALLACE Italo Stars FC
Renae COWAN Lismore Workes FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Hollie JARRETT Bangalow SC
Rose ARGENT Bangalow SC
Teonie RUSHTON Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Joel RUDGLEY Bangalow SC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Martene WALLACE Italo Stars FC
     

2008 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Nathan WILSON Pottsville Beach FC
Dane SEYMOUR Ballina SC
Dave BETTERIDGE Ballina SC
Shannon MACIEJEWSKI Ballina SC
Joel SAYE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Mitchell FLOWER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Bill LATIMER Italo Stars FC
Marc ROSENSTEIN Goonellabah FC
Ben ANDREWS Lennox Head FC
Tom BOLAND Lismore Thistles SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Ken MacPHERSON  
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Ben ANDREWS Lennox Head FC

2008 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Whitney McNALL Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Angela PENFOUND Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Thaya EVENDEN Lennox Head FC
Sophie TOWNER Lennox Head FC
Amanda BRETT Lennox Head FC
Abigail ALLARDYCE Lennox Head FC
Brooke SHEEHAN Alstonville FC
Courtney NELSON Alstonville FC
Jayne DeCONTI Italo Stars FC
Teonie RUSHTON Italo Stars FC
Shelley WEST-WATTS Lismore Thistles SC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
John DeCONTI Italo Stars FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Shelley WEST-WATTS Lismore Thistles SC

2007 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Alex PRATT Bangalow SC
Joel RUDGLEY Bangalow SC
Sean PACKHAM Byron Bay FC
Jonathon PIERCE Byron Bay FC
Paul KIRKLAND Lennox Head FC
Mike RAEBURN Lennox Head FC
Mario TINNING Lennox Head FC
Scott COSTER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Joel SAYE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Ben CASAGRANDE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Troy MATTHEWS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Damon BELL Bangalow SC
Brendan LOGAN Goonellabah FC
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Troy MATTHEWS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

2007 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Jessica RASSO Burringbar
Sharde POHATU Burringbar
Laura CAHILL Burringbar
Thaya EVENDEN Lennox Head FC
Amanda PRATT Lennox Head FC
Martene WALLACE Lennox Head FC
Abigail ALLARDYCE Lennox Head FC
Fallon CAMPBELL Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Samantha WALSH Tumbulgum Rangers SC
Gypsy HECHTL Lismore Workers FC
Sheree COUBROUGH Lismore Workers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Damion DAVIS Lennox Head FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Gypsy HECHTL Lismore Workers FC

2006 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – MEN

First Name Surname Club
Kai CONNELL  
Aaron RICHTER-STEERS  
Russell DENT  
Aaron HEFFERNAN  
Mike RAEBURN  
Anthony ALVOS  
Shaun PACKHAM  
Eris DUFFICY  
Tom GUTTORMSON  
Ben ANDREWS Goonellabah FC
Paul KIRKLAND  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Peter WARE Byron Bay FC
Steve O’SULLIVAN Maclean FC
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Ben ANDREWS Goonellabah FC

2006 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR – WOMEN

First Name Surname Club
Jacqueline LEUTHI  
Tanika HAND  
Renee COWAN  
Thaya EVENDEN  
Whitney McNALL  
Kim WRAIGHT  
Felicity KERSLAKE  
Martene EDWARDS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Hayley McANELLY  
Jenna GOLLAN  
Rose ARGENT  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Adam HOLMES Goonellabah FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Martene EDWARDS Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

2005 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brett CHAPLIN Goonellabah FC
Ben ANDREWS Goonellabah FC
Peter O'NEILL Goonellabah FC
Russell DENT Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Stewart COUGHRAN Casino RSM Cobras FC
Damien KEEVERS Lismore Workers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Wayne MORTIMER Italo Stars FC
Aaron RICHTER-STEERS Byron Bay FC
Kevin CROFTON Maclean FC
Aaon BYLOS Maclean FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Peter WARE Byron Bay FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Aaron RICHTER-STEERS Byron Bay FC

2004 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Lucas WAGLAND Ballina SC
Christian WATSON Ballina SC
Sean PACKHAM Byron Bay FC
Adam BOSTOCK Byron Bay FC
Wayne MORTIMER Casino RSM Cobras FC
Anthony NIND Lismore Thistles SC
Damien KEEVERS Lismore Workers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Tom GUTTORMSON Lismore Workers FC
Kevin CROFTON Maclean FC
Tim SHERIDAN Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Peter ROLOGAS  
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC

2003 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Brett CHAPLIN Lismore Thistles SC
Anthony NIND Lismore Thistles SC
Ben HAIGH Alstonville FC
Rowan WALKER Alstonville FC
Kevin CROFTON Maclean FC
Jimmy HARRIS Maclean FC
Jed WRAIGHT Byron Bay FC
Clint WILLOUGHBY Italo Stars FC
Wayne MORTIMER Italo Stars FC
Brett LANE Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Stuart HARRIS Italo Stars FC
Denis DAL-CIN Casino RSM Cobras FC
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Jimmy HARRIS Maclean FC

2002 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Lucas WAGLAND Ballina SC
Dave BETTERIDGE Ballina SC
Troy PERCIVAL Ballina SC
Aaron RICHTER-STEERS Byron Bay FC
Andre KVIA Byron Bay FC
Bruce MORHAUS Byron Bay FC
Jame AUSTEN Italo Stars FC
Wayne MORTIMER Italo Stars FC
Luke McANELLY Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Kevin CROFTON Maclean FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
John PERCIVAL Ballina SC
Graham BIRD Byron Bay FC
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dave BETTERIDGE Ballina SC

2001 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Lucas WAGLAND Ballina SC
Aaron NUGENT Italo Stars FC
Jamie AUSTEN Italo Stars FC
Luke McANELLY Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Craig ANDERSON Maclean FC
Kevin CROFTON Maclean FC
Daniel FUNG Maclean FC
Todd KNAUS Byron Bay FC
Anthony ALVOS Lismore Workers FC
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Wayne MORTIMER Casino RSM Cobras FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jamie HARRIS Maclean FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Lucas WAGLAND Ballina SC

2000 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Scott COLLIS  
Aaron NUGENT  
Luke McANELLY  
Stuart COUGHRAN  
Todd GAVA  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Craig METCALFE  
Anthony ALVOS  
Todd PATCH  
Wayne MORTIMER  
Daniel FUNG Maclean FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Stuart HARRIS Italo Stars FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Daniel FUNG Maclean FC

1999 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
     
Todd GAVA  
Jason COLLINS  
Lucas WAGLAND  
Troy PERCIVAL Ballina SC
Kevin CROFTON  
Aaron BYLOS  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Craig METCALFE  
Grant NEILSON Maclean FC
Neil HARDING  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Grant NEILSON Maclean FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Troy PERCIVAL Ballina SC

1998 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Adam FITTOCK  
Todd GAVA  
Jason TONIELLO  
Paul WILTSHIRE  
Brad BOSWORTH  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Anthony ALVOS  
Damien KEEVERS  
Greg HUXTABLE  
Dean KLOWER  
Matthew LAMPARD Goonellabah FC
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
John ESSEX Italo Stars FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC

1997 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Sterling COLLIER  
Tony DUNCOMBE  
Todd GAVA  
Paul KIRKLAND  
Martin SCOTT  
Brad BOSWORTH  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Anthony ALVOS  
Damien KEEVERS  
Troy PERCIVAL  
Wayne MORTIMER  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Jeff HOGAN Casino RSM Cobras FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC

1996 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Teja LIEBETREU  
Rod KIRKLAND  
Matthew WALSH  
Jason TONIELLO  
Paul WILTSHIRE  
Anthony ALVOS  
Brad BOSWORTH  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Brett TOWNER South Lismore Celtic FC
Mathhew OLLEY Goonellabah FC
Todd FRANKS  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Robert ARMBRUSTER Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Brett TOWNER South Lismore Celtic FC

1995 FFNC TEAM OF THE YEAR - MEN

First Name Surname Club
Adam FITTOCK  
Matthew LACEY  
Jason TONIELLO  
Paul WILTSHIRE  
John NEWTON  
Anthony ALVOS  
Jim PHILLIPS  
Scott WILSON  
Darren BEARDOW Lismore Thistles SC
Matthew BATH Goonellabah FC
Brett TOWNER  
     
COACH OF THE YEAR
Renato CHELI Goonellabah FC
     
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Matthew BATH Byron Bay FC

Sponsors